Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: David E. Petersen
Name
David E. Petersen
Alternate Names
Dave Petersen
David Petersen
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13318
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

David E. Petersen (born July 4, 1977 in Michigan) is an American game designer and comic book illustrator who is known for creating the role-playing game series Mouse Guard. He was born, raised, and has been residing in Michigan.

His artistic career soon followed. A steady diet of cartoons, comics, and tree climbing fed his imagination and is what still inspires his work today. David won the 2007 Russ Manning Award for Most Promising Newcomer. In 2008, David won the Eisners for Best Publication for Kids (Mouse Guard Fall 1152 & Winter 1152) and Best Graphic Album – Reprint (Mouse Guard Fall 1152 Hardcover). He is the creator of the Mouse Guard series and is excited to be working on projects he dearly loves doing.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Mouse Guard (2nd Edition)
Rank 473
Num Ratings 27
Average Rating 8.22
Num Owned 152
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 25
Comments 12
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
Rank 17
Num Ratings 344
Average Rating 8.04
Num Owned 973
Prev. Owned 44
For Trade 11
Want in Trade 27
Wishlist 166
Comments 98
Year Published 2008
RPG Item: Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game Box Set
Rank 28
Num Ratings 101
Average Rating 8.38
Num Owned 406
Prev. Owned 27
For Trade 12
Want in Trade 26
Wishlist 166
Comments 33
Year Published 2011
RPG Item: Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game Boxed Set (Second Edition)
Rank 211
Num Ratings 47
Average Rating 8.42
Num Owned 264
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 9
Wishlist 41
Comments 12
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Mouse Guard RPG Dice Set
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.75
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 1
Year Published 2011
RPG Item: Mouse Guard RPG Pawn Set
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 4.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2011
RPG Item: The Petersen Bestiary Volume 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 35
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2013
RPG Item: The Petersen Bestiary Volume 2
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2014
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}