Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Michelle Lyons
This person is a user
Michelle Lyons
United States
Ohio
flag msg tools
designer
Avatar
Microbadge: RPG DesignerMicrobadge: Shadowrun RPG fanMicrobadge: RPG Geek of the Week!
Name
Michelle Lyons
Alternate Names
Michelle Lyons-McFarland
Michelle McFarland-Lyons
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13394
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Michelle Lyons (born February 4, 1971) is a freelance game designer author and editor from Seattle who has worked for FASA, Wizards of the Coast, White Wolf, WizKids, FanPro, Fantasy Flight Games, Fast Forward Entertainment, and Guardians of Order.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 6 » 6
RPG Item: Advanced d20 Magic
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 5.67
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: Bedrohliche 6. Welt
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 5.50
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: BESM Hellsing: Ultimate Fan Guide
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2002
RPG Item: BESM The Slayers
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2004
RPG Item: Chronicles of Darkness: Dark Eras
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
RPG Item: Complete Adventurer
Rank 1261
Num Ratings 73
Average Rating 6.65
Num Owned 340
Prev. Owned 24
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 9
Comments 8
Year Published 2005
RPG Item: Criminal Intent
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.25
Num Owned 24
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Demon: The Descent
Rank 2392
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 7.61
Num Owned 51
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 6
Comments 5
Year Published 2013
RPG Item: Demon: the Descent Condition Cards
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2014
RPG Item: Dragonmarked
Rank 2182
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 7.10
Num Owned 113
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 6
Comments 2
Year Published 2006
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: No Quarter (Issue 6 - May 2006)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.83
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 2006-00-00
Issue: No Quarter (Issue 7 - Jul 2006)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 2006-00-00
Issue: No Quarter (Issue 8 - Sep 2006)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2006-00-00
Issue: No Quarter (Issue 9 - Nov 2006)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 2006-00-00
Issue: The Shadowrun Supplemental (Issue 14 - Sep 2001)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2001-09-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}