Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Aaron Rosenberg
Name
Aaron Rosenberg
Alternate Names
Aaron S. Rosenberg
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 14332
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Aaron S. Rosenberg (born October 13, 1969) is an American game designer and novelist. He is originally from New Jersey and New York.

Designer - Vampire: The Masquerade supp.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 9 » 9
RPG Item: Advanced Player's Guide
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2004
RPG Item: Age of Empire: A Role-Playing Game of Mad Victorian Fantasy
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1995
RPG Item: Alliance Player's Guide
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.62
Num Owned 27
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: Asylum
Rank 7582
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.60
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1996
RPG Item: Asylum Staff Manual
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1997
RPG Item: Blood on the Snow
Rank 1232
Num Ratings 16
Average Rating 7.75
Num Owned 133
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 9
Year Published 2013
RPG Item: Blue Rose Companion
Rank 5065
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 45
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2005
RPG Item: Boot Camp
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2005
RPG Item: Career Compendium
Rank 524
Num Ratings 35
Average Rating 7.55
Num Owned 144
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 23
Comments 11
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: Chosen
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 4.50
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2000
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Games Unplugged (Issue 3 - October 2000)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2000-10-00
Issue: Games Unplugged (Issue 9 & 10 - July/Aug 2001)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2001-07-00
Issue: White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 3.4 - Fall 2005)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2005-10-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}