Information
Name
Stephen Chenault
Alternate Names
Steve Chenault
Steve Chenault
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 15036
Description Edit | History

Stephen Chenault (born 1967 in Monticello, Arkansas) is a game designer who co-founded Troll Lord Games in 1999 and took over the helm as CEO in 2003. He grew up on U.S. Army posts from Fort Leavenworth, Kansas, to Heidelberg, Germany. He later served three years in the U.S. Army. Chenault has a masters degree in European history with an emphasis on the Austro-Hungarian Empire.

He was one of the four people to speak at Gary Gygax's funeral.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 11 » 11
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2017
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2017
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2017
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2018
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2018
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2018
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2018
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2018
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2018
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1 of 4 » 4
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 2005-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2005-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 2006-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 13
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2006-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2007-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2007-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2007-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2008-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2009-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 4
Comments 2
Published 2009-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}