Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Mike Nystul
Alternate Names
Alex Gray (II)
Michael Nystul
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 1777
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Mike Nystul (born March 22, 1966 in Chicago, Illinois) is a game designer and multimedia artist who has lived in Round Rock, Texas, near Austin. He is known as the creator of The Whispering Vault role-playing game.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 4 » 4
RPG Item: Angelic Player's Guide
Rank 2318
Num Ratings 18
Average Rating 6.97
Num Owned 67
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 6
Year Published 1997
RPG Item: Arch Magic
Rank 6229
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.58
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: Axes & Anvils: A Game of Dwarves
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2019
RPG Item: Aysle
Rank 877
Num Ratings 18
Average Rating 7.86
Num Owned 104
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 1990
RPG Item: The Beast Within
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.25
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: Blood & Steel
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 4.00
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: The Book of Cairn
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 1
Year Published 2014
RPG Item: The Book of Hunts
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Bug City
Rank 1641
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 7.60
Num Owned 77
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 2
Year Published 1995
RPG Item: Classic Adventures, Volume 3
Rank 4335
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.83
Num Owned 54
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 0
Year Published 1996
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Dragon (Issue 219 - Jul 1995)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 48
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 1995-07-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 243 - Jan 1998)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 38
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Published 1998-01-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 60 - Apr 1982)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 51
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Published 1982-00-00
Issue: Whisperings (Issue 1 - 1995)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1995-00-00
Issue: White Wolf Inphobia (Issue 50 - Dec 1994)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1994-12-00
Issue: White Wolf Inphobia (Issue 51 - Jan 1995)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1995-01-00
Issue: White Wolf Magazine (Issue 48 - Oct 1994)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1994-10-00
Issue: White Wolf Magazine (Issue 49 - Sep 1994)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1994-09-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}