The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Kids on Bikes
Planet Mercenary
Thieves' World
Dungeons: A Solo Adventure Game
Scarlet Heroes
Heart of Ice
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
The End of the World: Revolt of the Machines
Delta Green
Thieves' World Player's Manual
Fiasco
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Blades in the Dark
Tales from the Yawning Portal
The Princess Bride Roleplaying Game
Harlem Unbound
Genesys Core Rulebook
Critical Role: Tal'Dorei Campaign Setting
Unearthed Arcana
AMBER Diceless Role-Playing
Hârn Regional Module
Dice
The Wheel of Time
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Fallout: PNP RPG (2.0)
Lord of the Rings Adventure Game
Apocalypse World
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Book 2: The Heart of Fire
Hulks & Horrors
Titansgrave: The Ashes of Valkana
The Black Hack
Maze of the Blue Medusa
The Cthulhu Hack
Adventurer's Companion
Tales from the Loop
Bree
The Curse of the Statuettes
Implausible Deniability
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Player's Handbook (D&D 4e)
H1: Keep on the Shadowfell
Star Frontiers
The Enemy Within Campaign Volume 2: Death on the Reik
The Quintessential Elf
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
Plundered Vaults
Spirit of the Century
Information
Name
Kyle Stanley Hunter
Alternate Names
Kyle Hunter
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 17909
Description Edit | History

Kyle Stanley Hunter (born 1970) is an American artist and game designer who has been the art director for Star Wars Gamer magazine for Wizards of the Coast. He also has art direction credits for Polyhedron, Dragon, Undefeated, and Dungeon magazines.

He has been living in Seattle, Washington.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 3404
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 6.90
Num Owned 47
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 2003
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.75
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2005
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2007
Rank 1230
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 7.39
Num Owned 54
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 7
Year Published 2008
Rank 3526
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.80
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2014
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank 142
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.60
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 39
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2005-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 38
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2006-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 39
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2006-09-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.