The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Space Opera
Vaginas Are Magic!
Perseverant
Starfinder First Contact
Drinking Quest Trilogy Edition
Cthulhu Confidential Core Rulebook
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
Princess Pillowfighter
RuneQuest Quickstart Rules and Adventure
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
Dungeon Crawl Classics Quickstart Rules and Adventure
The Pit of Kutallu
Apartment 11A
The Adventurer's Almanac
Houses of the Blooded
Empire of the Petal Throne
Star Wars: Age of Rebellion Beginner Game
Mutant Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Rules Compendium
HYBRID
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Baker Street: Roleplaying in the World of Sherlock Holmes
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 5e)
No Thank You, Evil!
Symbaroum Core Rulebook
Epyllion
DnD 5e Condition Cards
Stellar Adventures
H1: Keep on the Shadowfell
The Mountain Witch
The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen
Masks of Nyarlathotep (3rd & 4th edition)
Beyond the Mountains of Madness
GAZ1: The Grand Duchy of Karameikos
Black9 Ops
Diaspora
Dark Sun Campaign Setting
Hammerfast: A Dwarven Outpost Adventure Site
Hyperlite: The Sirius Treaty (UNE Edition)
Vornheim: The Complete City Kit
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
The Slumbering Tsar Saga (Pathfinder Version)
Dungeon World Roleplaying Game
Dune RULBUK
Aokigahara
Fafnir's Treasure (2nd Edition)
Fate of the Norns: Ragnarok: Core Rulebook (2nd Edition)
Blades in the Dark
Information
Name
William Loebs
Alternate Names
William F. Loebs
William Francis Loebs, Jr.
William Messner-Loebs
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 17957
Description Edit | History

William Francis Loebs, Jr. (born February 19, 1949 in Ferndale, Michigan) is an American game designer, artist, and comic book writer who has worked for Palladium Books. He is perhaps best remembered as a writer for Wonder Woman.

His right arm was amputated in infancy due to a cancerous tumor. He writes and draws with his left hand.

Note: This person should not be confused with William Loeb, Jr. (1866-1937), presidential secretary to Theodore Roosevelt, or his son William Loeb, III (1905-1981), publisher of the Manchester Union Leader newspaper.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 6625
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 5.86
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1981
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.