The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Tales from the Loop
The Quiet Year
Misspent Youth
Doctor Who Roleplaying Game
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Pandamoneum in Pharam
Fate Accelerated
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
The Yellow King
Ruins of Zhentil Keep
The Savage World of Solomon Kane
Masks of Nyarlathotep Companion
The Burning Wheel Fantasy Roleplaying System (Gold)
Beyond the Wall and Other Adventures
Hot Guys Making Out (First Edition)
Ten Candles
The GameMaster's Apprentice
Event Horizon Adaptation for Dread
Paranoia (Mongoose Edition)
Book 01: Flight from the Dark
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Twilight: 2000
The Bestiary
DC Adventures Hero's Handbook
Microscope
Horror Companion Explorer's Edition
Marvel Heroic Roleplaying: Basic Game
Book 2: The Heart of Fire
Dungeon World Roleplaying Game
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Far Trek
Torchbearer
Little Wizards
Dark Heresy Second Edition Core Rulebook
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Blades in the Dark
Shadow of the Demon Lord Core Rulebook
SagaBorn Roleplaying Game
Expedition Cards
Coriolis: The Third Horizon
Dresden Files Accelerated
Alarums & Excursions (Issue 500 - Jun 2017)
Index Card RPG Core
Genesys Core Rulebook
Pyramid (Volume 3, Issue 105 - Jul 2017)
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Monster Manual (AD&D 1e)
The Adventures of Indiana Jones
Rolemaster Companion III
Empire in Flames
Information
Name
Clifton Ganyard
Alternate Names
Clifton Gaynard
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 18004
Description Edit | History

Clifton Ganyard (born July 4, 1968 in Buffalo, New York) is a game designer and history professor who was one of the writers of Ramsey Campbell's Goatswood and Less Pleasant Places.

Ganyard has lived in Lockport, New York, and Berlin. He has a PhD in history from the State University of New York at Buffalo and has been an assistant professor at the University of Wisconsin in Green Bay.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 3568
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 6.62
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 3
Year Published 1994
Rank 6710
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 5.83
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 2
Year Published 1996
Rank 1872
Num Ratings 22
Average Rating 6.95
Num Owned 77
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 1998
Rank 6368
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 5.79
Num Owned 63
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 5
Year Published 2001
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.