Information
Name
Thomas Mastakouris
Alternate Names
Θωμάς Μαστακούρης
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 21469
Description Edit | History

Ο Θωμάς Μαστακούρης γεννήθηκε στην Αθήνα το 1962 και σπούδασε πολιτικές επιστήμες και νομικά. Είναι δικηγόρος, συγγραφέας και μεταφραστής. Έχει γράψει πολλά βιβλία και διηγήματα ηρωικής φαντασίας, επιστημονικής φαντασίας και μεταφυσικής, το παιχνίδι ρόλων στην ομηρική εποχή "Ζωντανά έπη", κι ένα παιδικό παραμύθι με τίτλο "Το αόρατο στέμμα της σοφίας".

Thomas Mastakouris was born in Athens in 1962 and studied political science and law. He is a lawyer, writer and translator. He has written many books and short stories of heroic fantasy, science fiction and metaphysics, the RPG based on the Homeric era Live Epics and a children's story entitled The invisible crown of wisdom.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1999
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1999
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.75
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1999
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}