Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Anne C. Gray
Alternate Names
Anne Gray McCready
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 2399
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Anne Gray McCready (born July 7, 1960 in Williams Bay, Wisconsin) is a game designer and editor who has worked on a number of Dungeons & Dragons products.

She has been married to Benjamin Donald McCready, an American portrait painter.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: AC9: Creature Catalogue
Rank 1483
Num Ratings 26
Average Rating 7.10
Num Owned 132
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 7
Comments 10
Year Published 1986
RPG Item: CB2: Conan Against Darkness!
Rank 5591
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 6.10
Num Owned 106
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 6
Comments 5
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: CM5: Mystery of the Snow Pearls
Rank 8585
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 5.25
Num Owned 92
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 14
Comments 6
Year Published 1985
RPG Item: DMR2: Creature Catalog
Rank 712
Num Ratings 23
Average Rating 7.74
Num Owned 103
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 8
Comments 6
Year Published 1993
RPG Item: Dungeons & Dragons Set 3: Companion Rules
Rank 245
Num Ratings 147
Average Rating 7.37
Num Owned 526
Prev. Owned 67
For Trade 10
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 14
Comments 29
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: GAZ4: The Kingdom of Ierendi
Rank 2042
Num Ratings 33
Average Rating 6.65
Num Owned 153
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 10
Comments 7
Year Published 1987
RPG Item: I13: Adventure Pack I
Rank 8703
Num Ratings 18
Average Rating 5.58
Num Owned 118
Prev. Owned 12
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 6
Year Published 1987
RPG Item: REF4: The Book of Lairs II
Rank 1544
Num Ratings 23
Average Rating 7.41
Num Owned 138
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 7
Comments 1
Year Published 1987
RPG Item: RS1: Red Sonja Unconquered
Rank 4974
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.62
Num Owned 56
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 8
Comments 3
Year Published 1986
RPG Item: X9: The Savage Coast
Rank 7744
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 5.88
Num Owned 96
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 10
Comments 7
Year Published 1985
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Dungeon (Issue 1 - Sep 1986)
Rank 38
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 48
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 3
Published 1986-09-00
Issue: Polyhedron (Issue 35 - Vol 7, No 2)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1987-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}