Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Mike Nagel
This person is a user
Mike Nagel
United States
Burlington
New Jersey
flag msg tools
designer
Microbadge: Flying Colors fanMicrobadge: GMT fanMicrobadge: Lock 'n Load fanMicrobadge: Call of Cthulhu (6th Edition) RPG fanMicrobadge: Ancient Battles Deluxe fan
Name
Mike Nagel
Alternate Names
Michael P. Nagel
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 2961
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Mike Nagel (born c. 1964) is a wargame designer from Palmyra, Virginia.

ConsimWorld webpage:

http://social.consimworld.com/profile/MikeNagel

Note: This is not the same person as artist Mike Nagle whose same is spelled with an "le" instead of an "el".

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Tales of the Monolith, Part 1: The Scales of Time
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: Tales of the Monolith, Part 2: Trail of the Monolith
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: Tales of the Monolith, Part 3: Drawn from the Dark
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2018
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Hexagram (Issue #2 - Aug 2019)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 8.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Published 2019-08-00
Issue: The Unspeakable Oath (Issue 11 - 1994)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 8.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 48
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Published 1994-00-00
Issue: The Unspeakable Oath (Issue 13 - 1995)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 43
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Published 1995-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}