Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Larry Smith
Name
Larry Smith
Alternate Names
Larry W. Smith
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 3044
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Larry Smith (born c. 1955) is a game designer for Space Opera.

http://www.space-opera.net/GB/interviews/larry.htm

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Alien Base
Rank 7940
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 5.50
Num Owned 24
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 1981
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Dragon (Issue 1 - Jun 1976)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 10.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 32
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 5
Published 1976-06-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 205 - May 1994)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 48
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Published 1994-05-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 256 - Feb 1999)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 38
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Published 1999-02-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 3 - Oct 1976)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Published 1976-10-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}