Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Richard Snider
Name
Richard Snider
Alternate Names
Drachir Redins
Richard L. Snider
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 4239
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Richard Leonard Snider (August 29, 1953 - November 17, 2009) was a role-playing game designer and self-employed landscaper known for creating the Avalon Hill role-playing game Powers & Perils. Snider was born in Albuquerque, New Mexico.

He died in 2009 at age 56.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Adventures in Fantasy
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 4.50
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 4
Year Published 1979
RPG Item: The First Fantasy Campaign
Rank 1654
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 7.88
Num Owned 43
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 2
Comments 7
Year Published 1977
RPG Item: Perilous Lands
Rank 7754
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 39
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 3
Year Published 1985
RPG Item: Powers & Perils (Basic Set)
Rank 8403
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 4.20
Num Owned 113
Prev. Owned 12
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 8
Year Published 1983
RPG Item: Powers and Perils Book of Tables
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: Thieves' World
Rank 185
Num Ratings 60
Average Rating 7.92
Num Owned 174
Prev. Owned 19
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 12
Comments 20
Year Published 1981
RPG Item: Tower of the Dead
Rank 6803
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.60
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 3
Year Published 1984
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Different Worlds (Issue 14 - Sep 1981)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1981-00-00
Issue: Different Worlds (Issue 25 - Nov 1982)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 13
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1982-00-00
Issue: Different Worlds (Issue 7 - Apr 1980)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 17
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Published 1980-00-00
Issue: Heroes (Volume 1, Number 3)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1984-00-00
Issue: Heroes (Volume 2, Number 4)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 13
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1986-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}