Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Jason Little
This person is a user
Name
Jason Little
Alternate Names
Jay Little
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 4786
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Note: This is a different person than American comic artist Jason Little (born 1970) from New York.

Jason (also known as "Jay") Little designed the roleplaying games Star Wars: Edge of the Empire and Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (3rd Edition), along with Blood Bowl Team Manager: The Card Game and several other games.

Jay Little is an award-winning game designer and passionate game enthusiast with more than 20 years of experience in the hobby gaming industry. In addition to game design, Jay has a remarkable life story, having survived multiple heart attacks, a stroke, paralysis, and nearly a month in a coma -- all before the age of 40. Chances are, you haven't met someone else with his unique combination of life experiences. It should come as no surprise that two of Jay's biggest passions in life are Game Design and Patient Advocacy in Healthcare.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 8 » 8
RPG Item: The Adventurer's Toolkit
Rank 435
Num Ratings 88
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 430
Prev. Owned 23
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 15
Comments 21
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: Black Crusade Core Rulebook
Rank 442
Num Ratings 44
Average Rating 7.56
Num Owned 239
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 13
Comments 14
Year Published 2011
RPG Item: Black Fire Pass
Rank 621
Num Ratings 26
Average Rating 7.96
Num Owned 171
Prev. Owned 12
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 16
Comments 4
Year Published 2011
RPG Item: Black Fire Pass: A Guide to Adventures on the Fringe of the Empire
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.75
Num Owned 42
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2011
RPG Item: Book of Grudges: A Guide to Dwarfs & the Everlasting Realm
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.83
Num Owned 33
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
RPG Item: Borg Cube Collector's Edition Box Set
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: The Brotherhood Source Book
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Capitol Source Book
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Career Compendium
Rank 681
Num Ratings 34
Average Rating 7.45
Num Owned 148
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 21
Comments 12
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: Conan the Thief
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.25
Num Owned 76
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 4
Year Published 2017
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Game Trade Magazine (Issue 116 - Oct 2009)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2009-10-00
Issue: Legion (Issue 8 - Nov 2008)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2008-11-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}