The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Vaginas Are Magic!
Perseverant
Starfinder First Contact
Houses of the Blooded
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
Reflections
Princess Pillowfighter
The Slumbering Tsar Saga (Pathfinder Version)
Dungeon Crawl Classics Quickstart Rules and Adventure
Apartment 11A
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Blades in the Dark
FAITH: A Garden in Hell – Starter set
Empire of the Petal Throne
Shatterzone
Mutant Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Microscope
Aokigahara
Baker Street: Roleplaying in the World of Sherlock Holmes
No Thank You, Evil!
Visions of the Vault 1: Trouble in Waterdeep
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Universe (2nd Edition)
Masks of Nyarlathotep Companion
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Dune RULBUK
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 5e)
The GameMaster's Apprentice
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Tales from the Yawning Portal
RuneQuest Quickstart Rules and Adventure
The Pit of Kutallu
Dark Conspiracy
Player's Handbook (D&D 3.5e)
The Mountain Witch
Realm of Chaos: The Lost and the Damned
Masks of Nyarlathotep (3rd & 4th edition)
Beyond the Mountains of Madness
Tatters of the King
GAZ1: The Grand Duchy of Karameikos
The Great Pendragon Campaign
The Star Cairns
Black9 Ops
Dawn of the Overmind
Masks of Nyarlathotep (1st & 2nd edition)
Dungeon (Issue 139 - Oct 2006)
Player Essentials: Heroes of the Fallen Lands
HYBRID
Strands of Fate
Vornheim: The Complete City Kit
Information
Name
S. Eric Meretzky
Alternate Names
Steven Eric Meretzky
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 50590
Description Edit | History

Steven Eric Meretzky (born May 1, 1957 in Yonkers, New York) is an American computer game developer, with dozens of titles to his credit. He is best known for creating some of the famous Infocom games in the early 1980s, including collaborating with celebrated author Douglas Adams on the interactive fiction version of The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy.

User Summary

A contributing author to the Zork series of gamegbooks.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1983
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1983
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 5.33
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 1983
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1984
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.