Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Jeffrey Groteboer
Alternate Names
Jeffrey L. Groteboer
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 7142
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

From the Traveller RPG Wiki on wikia.com:

The late Jeffrey Groteboer (died July 2003) was an early author with Mayhaven. He published many sci-fi and technical articles over the years. His first book, Edge of Infinity, a time-travel sci-fi, was published by Mayhaven. Reared in Illinois and Minnesota, he was a graduate of Central College in Pella, Iowa. He was fluent in several languages, and spent several years as a captain in the United States Navy. After a heart transplant, at the age of 34, he worked in the computer gaming industry, including Deus Ex (as the voice of Gunther Hermann). He also returned to writing, translation and publishing. Jeff died in July of 2003.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Challenge (Issue 31)
Rank 136
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.64
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 38
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Published 1987-00-00
Issue: Challenge (Issue 32)
Rank 129
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.80
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1988-00-00
Issue: Challenge (Issue 42)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.83
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Published 1990-00-00
Issue: Challenge (Issue 48)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.75
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 29
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1991-00-00
Issue: Challenge (Issue 49)
Rank 154
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1991-00-00
Issue: Challenge (Issue 59)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 26
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Published 1992-00-00
Issue: Challenge (Issue 62)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.88
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1992-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}