Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Keith Kappel
Name
Keith Kappel
Alternate Names
Keith Ryan Kappel
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 76635
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

From the Fandom Comics former website:

" Keith Kappel is a long-time Star Wars fan community member who was born in 1979 and grew up in Addison, Illinois. In 1997 he joined the United States Navy as an Intelligence Specialist, and served in Virgina at both Naval Space Command and the USS Theodore Roosevelt, CVN 71.

During his time in the Star Wars fan community, Keith Kappel has run a "mega-campaign" for as many as a thousand players using Star Wars RPG rules he co-created at www.swnsu.com , and also was given the opportunity to be a credited play-tester in the original d20 Star Wars RPG Core Rule Book.

In his spare time he enjoys shooting pool, paintball, and drinking. He lives in his home in Lombard, Illinois, with his chocolate lab, Chewbacca.

Creator: Fandom Comics
Writer: A Clone in the Dark
Writer: Battle of Heg
Writer: Cheedak's Last Hunt
Writer: Clone Wars Sourcebook
Writer: Cracken's Crew Sourcebook
Writer: Cracken's Crew: The Invisible War
Writer: Tales of the Chu'unthor "

Writer for the Star Wars: Age of Rebellion Gamemaster's Kit

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
RPG Item: Allies and Adversaries
Rank 2399
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.88
Num Owned 97
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 17
Comments 4
Year Published 2019
RPG Item: Android: Shadow of the Beanstalk
Rank 1283
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 8.15
Num Owned 131
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 27
Comments 7
Year Published 2018
RPG Item: The Clone Wars Sourcebook: The Galactic Republic
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2007
RPG Item: The Clone Wars Sourcebook: The Jedi Order
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: Collapse of the Republic
Rank 4641
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.60
Num Owned 88
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 18
Comments 4
Year Published 2019
RPG Item: Dawn of Rebellion
Rank 1166
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 8.22
Num Owned 141
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 9
Wishlist 21
Comments 9
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: Disciples of Harmony
Rank 3468
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 7.57
Num Owned 101
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 14
Comments 4
Year Published 2017
RPG Item: Emerald Empire (5th Edition)
Rank 1463
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 8.50
Num Owned 86
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 7
Comments 4
Year Published 2019
RPG Item: Far Horizons
Rank 922
Num Ratings 28
Average Rating 7.64
Num Owned 273
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 19
Comments 12
Year Published 2014
RPG Item: Forged in Battle
Rank 2430
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 7.80
Num Owned 128
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 18
Comments 6
Year Published 2016
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}