Information
This person is a user
Marc Gascoigne
United Kingdom
Nottingham
flag msg tools
designer
mbmb
Name
Marc Gascoigne
Alternate Names
Mark Gascoigne
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 950
Description Edit | History

Marc Gascoigne (born July 5, 1962 near Dover, England) is a game designer and author from England. He was the developer or editor of several classic boardgames for Games Workshop Ltd. He was previously an editor, publisher, and overall manager of the BL Publishing family of imprints which includes Black Industries and Solaris Books. In September 2008, he was hired by HarperCollins UK as a publishing director.

Articles

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Rank 3428
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 7.17
Num Owned 30
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 5
Comments 2
Year Published 1994
Rank 2154
Num Ratings 18
Average Rating 6.69
Num Owned 65
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 5
Year Published 1990
Rank 6866
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 5.86
Num Owned 49
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1988
Rank 5839
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 6.33
Num Owned 62
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1993
Rank 6481
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.38
Num Owned 58
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1989
Rank 2970
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 6.79
Num Owned 88
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Year Published 1989
Rank 2108
Num Ratings 27
Average Rating 6.63
Num Owned 120
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 9
Comments 12
Year Published 1989
Rank 396
Num Ratings 34
Average Rating 7.75
Num Owned 133
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 6
Comments 4
Year Published 1987
Rank 2321
Num Ratings 17
Average Rating 6.91
Num Owned 63
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 3
Year Published 1987
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1981-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1982-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1983-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1980-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1981-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1981-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1981-06-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 10.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1994-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Published 1986-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Published 1986-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}