Hide Content
Information
Issue: AAB Proceedings (Issue 17)
Primary Name
AAB Proceedings (Issue 17)
Alternate Names
Publication Date
1992-03-31
Issue Index
170
Periodical
Authors
Producers
Publishers
RPGs
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 104016
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

From the masthead:

A Traveller Fanzine produced by Clayton R. Bush

From the Publication Information:

AAB Proceedings is a fanzine for developing the Traveller universe. Produced and distributed by Clayton R. Bush, HIWG's Quadrant 1 Editor. It is distributed free to all active HIWG members.

Hide Content
Articles Relationship: Articles
Pg. 1
Pg. 1
General News
News

Tiffany Star goes into hiatus, replaced by AABP. Imperial Lines. Other newsletters.

Edit
Pg. 2
Collected Notes (Letters Column)
News

Reports of progress.

Edit
Pg. 3
Zhodani World and System Questions
Reader/Fan Mail

Speculation on consular resort worlds, hi-pop worlds, and naval bases.

Edit
Pg. 4
Expanded Zhodani Timetable
Article

A chronology of Zhodani history.

Edit
Pg. 5
Important Plagues in Zhodani History
Article

Speculation on these historical events.

Edit
Pg. 6
Zhodani Clothing: Turbans, Females, and Helmets
Article

Speculation on turbans and headbands, Zhodani women, and those funny helmets.

Edit
Pg. 8
Zhdant Relocation
Article

Speculation on why the Zhodani homeworld is now low population.

Edit
Pg. 8
New HIWG Documents
News

Descriptions of latest HIWG documents.

Edit
Pg. 9
Tahiti-Class Escort Carrier
Article

A TL 9 MegaTraveller starship design with TL 9 10-ton fighters.

Edit
Pg. 10
Minimal Tanker
Article

A TL 9 MegaTraveller starship design.

Edit
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
Hide Content
Versions
Pg. 1
Issue: AAB Proceedings (Issue 17)
Nick: 
PDF Version
Publisher: 
Year: 1992
Electronic (PDF, DOC, eBook, HTML, etc.)
10 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Linked Items Relationship: RPGs
Pg. 1
RPG: MegaTraveller
Rank 367
Num Ratings 61
Average Rating 6.58
Num Owned 112
Prev. Owned 14
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 6
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
RPG Issue Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 351
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 2
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.