The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Tales from the Loop
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Starfinder #001: Incident at Absalom Station
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Rise of the Dungeon Master: Gary Gygax and the Creation of D&D
The World's Greatest Screen
Blades in the Dark
The GameMaster's Apprentice
City of Mist Starter Set
Pathfinder #121: The Lost Outpost
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Happiness is Mandatory
SagaBorn Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
The Pit of Kutallu
The Masters of the Universe Role Playing Game
Monster Manual (AD&D 1e)
Fiend Folio
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (First Edition)
The New Easy-to-Master Dungeons & Dragons Game
4th Edition Core Rulebook Collection
Arms Law & Claw Law (2nd Edition)
Pathfinder #006: Spires of Xin-Shalast
Sweet Agatha
Parsely #1: Action Castle
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
Night Below
Dragonborn
Playing at the World
Star Trader
Pathfinder Society Scenario 5-18: The Stranger Within
Pathfinder Society Scenario 5-21: The Merchant's Wake
Pathfinder Society Scenario 5-22: Scars of the Third Crusade
Pathfinder Society Scenario 5-24: Assault on the Wound
Pulp Cthulhu
7th Sea Core Rulebook
The Porch
Dresden Files Accelerated
Starfinder First Contact
Starfinder Society Scenario 1-00: Claim to Salvation
Starfinder Society Season 1-01: The Commencement
La Legion Etrangere
Hostage... a pawn of Terrorism
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 4e)
H1: Keep on the Shadowfell
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay
Death's Dark Shadow
Future Law
Information
Primary Name
AAB Proceedings (Issue 35)
Alternate Names
Publication Date
1997-10-31
Issue Index
350
Periodical
Authors
Producers
Publishers
RPGs
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 104247
Description Edit | History

From the masthead:

The newsletter of the History of the Imperium Working Group (HIWG). Produced and distributed by Clayton R. Bush.

Articles Relationship: Articles
Pg. 1
Pg. 1
Alpha Centauri - The Overlooked System
Article

References to this system in Traveller and 2300AD.

Edit
Pg. 2
GenCon Seminar Report
News

GURPS Traveller. Traveller 4.1. Citizens of the Imperium organization.

Edit
Pg. 4
Prometheus World Map
Map

Alpha Centauri system, Solomani Rim.

Edit
Pg. 5
Prometheus Development
Article

Climate, early settlement, national rights, population issues.

Edit
Pg. 6
Betevia World Map
Map

Alpha Centauri system, Solomani Rim.

Edit
Pg. 7
Betevia Development
Article

World data, Port Lahure, North Polar Station, underground.

Edit
Pg. 8
SJ Games Announces GURPS Traveller
News

Announcement of rights to produce a version of Traveller.

Edit
Pg. 8
Jump Travel Test Cases
Article

Three scenarios for starship travel.

Edit
Pg. 9
Referendum
Editorial

Survey on HIWG continuation and organization.

Edit
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
More Information Edit | History
Versions
Pg. 1
Nick: 
PDF Version
Publisher: 
Year: 1997
Electronic (PDF, DOC, eBook, HTML, etc.)
10 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Linked Items Relationship: RPGs
Sort: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 624
Num Ratings 31
Average Rating 5.76
Num Owned 54
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
RPG Issue Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 138
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.