The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Tomb of Annihilation
Dread
The Streets of Marienburg
Tales from the Loop
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Eternal Lies
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Planet Mercenary
Player's Handbook (AD&D 2e)
More Adventures in Arkham Country
Vornheim: The Complete City Kit
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles & Other Strangeness
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Golden Sky Stories: Heart-Warming Role-Playing
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 5e)
Blades in the Dark
Maze of the Blue Medusa
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
The Forbidden Caverns of Archaia
Borg Cube Collector's Edition Box
James Bond 007
Polaris: Chivalric Tragedy at Utmost North
AM1: Amazing System Guide
Mythic
AM3: Bughunters
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Heroes of Battle
A Spy in Isengard
Twilight Imperium: The Role-Playing Game
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Superbabes: The Femforce Role-Playing Game
All the Damn Time
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons 2nd Edition Preview
Tome of Adventure Design
The Yellow Submarine
Demonspore: The Secret of the Shrooms
Monster Manual (D&D 5e)
Adventures in Middle-earth Player's Guide
Wilderland Adventures
Bree
White Star: Galaxy Edition
Forbidden Lands Core Book
Forbidden Lands Campaign
Raven's Purge
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Unearthed Arcana
The World of Greyhawk
The Burning Wheel Fantasy Roleplaying System (Revised)
Dogs in the Vineyard
Information
Primary Name
AAB Proceedings (Issue 38)
Alternate Names
Publication Date
1998-08-31
Issue Index
380
Periodical
Authors
Producers
Publishers
RPGs
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 104251
Description Edit | History

From the masthead:

The newsletter of the History of the Imperium Working Group (HIWG). Produced and distributed by Clayton R. Bush.

Articles Relationship: Articles
Pg. 1
Pg. 1
Expansion into Corridor Sector
Editorial

Summary of contents in this issue.

Edit
Pg. 2
GenCon Report
News

Convention news.

Edit
Pg. 2
Milieu Zero Campaign: Is It Worth It?
Review

Improvements over the Milieu 0 sourcebook.

Edit
Pg. 3
Corridor Depopulation
Article
Fiction

Possible reasons for the low population. Fictional news items.

Edit
Pg. 4
Arkind/Veppim System Write-Up
Setting

A description of a Milieu 0 world in Corridor sector.

Edit
Pg. 5
Veppim World Map
Map

A Milieu 0 world in Corridor sector.

Edit
Pg. 6
Misjump Adventure: Dammira
Adventure

A Milieu 0 adventure for the crew of a subsidized merchant.

Edit
Pg. 7
Dammira System Data
Setting

A Milieu 0 system description.

Edit
Pg. 8
Dammira World Map
Map

A Milieu 0 world in Corridor sector.

Edit
Pg. 9
Dammira World Notes
Adventure
Setting

A description of a Milieu 0 world in Corridor sector with adventure notes.

Edit
Pg. 11
Low Tech Barbarians
Article

T4 barbarian NPC profiles.

Edit
Pg. 12
Alien Roll Call
Article

T4 alien NPC profiles.

Edit
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Versions
Pg. 1
Nick: 
PDF Version
Publisher: 
Year: 1998
Electronic (PDF, DOC, eBook, HTML, etc.)
12 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Linked Items Relationship: RPGs
Sort: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 612
Num Ratings 32
Average Rating 5.83
Num Owned 55
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
RPG Issue Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 133
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 0
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.