The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Blades in the Dark
ALONe: A Solo Game Engine
The GameMaster's Apprentice
Fate Adversary Toolkit
The Masters of the Universe Role Playing Game
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Cthulhu Confidential Core Rulebook
Tales from the Loop
Karthun: Lands of Conflict
Xanathar's Guide to Everything
Sorcerer
Gary Gygax's Extraordinary Book of Names
Alone Against the Dark
The Grey Knight
Night Below
Heart of Ice
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Jade Colossus: Ruins of the Prior Worlds
Elemental Master's Handbook
Starfinder Society Scenario 1-00: Claim to Salvation
Star Wars: The Roleplaying Game
Lacuna Part I. The Creation of the Mystery and the Girl from Blue City (Second Attempt)
Dungeons & Dragons Set 1: Basic Rules
Sorcerer & Sword
Nobilis (2nd edition)
System Guide to Aegis
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (First Edition)
S2: White Plume Mountain
Realm of Chaos: The Lost and the Damned
Paranoia Second Edition
Sex & Sorcery
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Eyes Only
The World of Tank Girl
Fiasco
Curse of the Yellow Sign Act 1: Digging for a Dead God
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game Box Set
The Quiet Year
Fate Accelerated
Solo 01: Buffalo Castle (Deluxe T&T Edition)
The End of the World: Zombie Apocalypse
Tome of Beasts
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game Boxed Set (Second Edition)
Symbaroum Core Rulebook
Nitrate City
A1: A Forgotten Evil
Information
Primary Name
Infinite Stars (Issue 2 - Nov 2011)
Alternate Names
Publication Date
2011-11-00
Issue Index
2
Periodical
Authors
Artists
Producers
Publishers
RPGs
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 115732
Description Edit | History

From the credits:

A fanzine for Stars Without Number™, Traveller™, and other science fiction role-playing games.

Cover Art: David Redington

Articles Relationship: Articles
Pg. 1
Pg. 3
Letter from the Editor
Editorial

This issue, Spica Publishing\'s Outer Veil Sourcebook, and the Infinite Stars Cooperative.

Edit
Pg. 4
The Observatory: Expanded World Creation Rules for Stars Without Number
Article

Rules to determine additional details about a world: atmosphere, temperature, biosphere, population, tech level,

Edit
Pg. 11
Dawn Sector: The Bladish
Article

A Dawn Sector alien race.

Edit
Pg. 13
A Less-Travelled Road: In Defense of Dying in Traveller Character Generation
Article

The mini-game of character generation and the gamble of benefit versus survival.

Edit
Pg. 14
Outer Veil: Freeman's Belt – Part I
Fiction

A story set in Spica Publishing\'s Outer Veil Sourcebook setting.

Edit
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Versions
Pg. 1
Nick: 
PDF Version
Publisher: 
Year: 2011
Electronic (PDF, DOC, eBook, HTML, etc.)
18 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Linked Items Relationship: RPGs
Sort: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 204
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 7.29
Num Owned 60
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 9
Comments 3
Rank 56
Num Ratings 235
Average Rating 7.34
Num Owned 348
Prev. Owned 48
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 15
Comments 40
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
RPG Issue Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 1
Average Rating: 7.50
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 230
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 1
Users Owning: 1
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: magazine [+] sf [+] traveller [+] [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.