The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Wrath of the Autarch
Early Dark Core Book
FAITH: A Garden in Hell – Starter set
7th Sea Core Rulebook
APOCalypse 2500 Main Rule Book
Apocalypse World 2nd Edition
Horse-lords of Rohan
Maze of the Blue Medusa
Masks: A New Generation
20 Dungeon Starters
Dungeon World Roleplaying Game
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Volo's Guide to Monsters
Dungeonology
Farflung
Monster Manual (AD&D 1e)
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
The Arduin Grimoire
The Quiet Year
Busty Barbarian Bimbos
Tales of Arcana Basic Card Set
Pulp Cthulhu
Apocalypse World
Magnamund Bestiary
Heaven and Hell
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game Box Set
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Star Wars: Age of Rebellion Beginner Game
Silent Legions
Exalted Third Edition
Pathfinder #114: Black Stars Beckon
Coriolis: The Third Horizon
Lands of Conflict
Pirate Nations
Dungeon Masters Guide (AD&D 1e)
Star Wars Roleplaying Game: Saga Edition
Deities & Demigods
Freiburg
Crescent Empire
Mythic
O2: Blade of Vengeance
Colonial Gothic
Swordsman's Guild
World Action and Adventure Official Guide
Night Below
Champions of Darkness
Fiasco
Warhammer: The Mass Combat Fantasy Role-Playing Game
Microscope
Information
Primary Name
Dungeon (Issue 207 - Oct 2012)
Alternate Names
Publication Date
2012-10-26
Issue Index
307
Periodical
Authors
Artists
Producers
Publishers
RPGs
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 132768
Description Edit | History

1 All Together Now By Christopher Perkins
We’ve bundled all of this month’s Dungeon® content into one PDF. How scary is that?

2 Starhaunt By Craig Campbell and Christopher Perkins
The Order of the Endless Night swore an oath to protect the world against threats from beyond. Now, a sinister force has taken hold of the astronomers and infiltrated their fortress-observatory. A D&D® adventure for characters of levels 15–17.

32 Timbergorge By Logan Bonner
Cut off from the Feywild and trapped in the Shadowfell, Silvermaw has many reasons to be angry. Now the treant darklord of Timbergorge has an axe to grind with the local werewolf population.

40 Fair Barovia By Claudio Pozas
Barovia has long suffered under the rule of Count Strahd von Zarovich, but the evil that plagues this land extends well beyond the walls of Castle Ravenloft. See what keeps the good citizens of Barovia awake at night. A D&D adventure for characters of levels 5–7.

Articles Relationship: Articles
Pg. 1
Pg. 1
All Together Now
Editorial

We’ve bundled all of this month’s Dungeon content into one PDF. How scary is that?

Edit
Pg. 2
Starhunt
Adventure

The Order of the Endless Night swore an oath to protect the world against threats
from beyond. Now, a sinister

Edit
Pg. 32
Domain of Dread: Timbergorge
Article

Cut off from the Feywild and trapped in the Shadowfell, Silvermaw has many reasons to be angry. Now the treant

Edit
Pg. 40
Fair Barovia
Adventure

Barovia has long suffered under the rule of Count Strahd von Zarovich, but the evil that plagues his land extends

Edit
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Versions
Pg. 1
Nick: 
PDF version
Publisher: 
Year: 2012
Electronic (PDF, DOC, eBook, HTML, etc.)
80 pages
Size:  
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Linked Items Relationship: RPGs
Sort: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 304
Num Ratings 577
Average Rating 6.45
Num Owned 681
Prev. Owned 32
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 14
Comments 130
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
RPG Issue Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 1
Average Rating: 6.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 291
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 4
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.