The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Tales From the Loop
Prepared!: A Dozen Adventures for Fifth Edition
Monster and Treasure Assortment Sets One - Three
Reef of Madness
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
My Little Pony: Tails of Equestria, The Storytelling Game
Wearing the Cape: The Roleplaying Game
Star Trek: Alpha Quadrant
B2: The Keep on the Borderlands
Omega Basic Rules
Rifts: The Tomorrow Legion Player's Guide
Heroes of the Darklands
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
Hit a Dude
Mutant: Year Zero Core Book
Blades in the Dark
BDK5-01: The Body
These Stars Are Ours!
The Weird That Befell Drigbolton
6 Ways to Die
Blue Sky
S2: White Plume Mountain
The Rogues Gallery (AD&D 1e)
Beyond the Mountains of Madness
The Sailor Moon Roleplaying Game and Resource Book
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
BESM (Big Eyes, Small Mouth)
AEGIS Handbook
Lankhmar: City of Adventure (AD&D 1e)
The Compact Trail of Tsathoggua
The Unspeakable Oath (Issue 11 - 1994)
Hot War
Microscope
JW01: Quest for the Golden Panda
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
The Quiet Year
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Beneath a Metal Sky
Cheat Your Own Adventure
Princes of the Apocalypse
Star Wars: The Force Awakens – Beginner Game
Apes Victorious
Pathfinder #117: Assault on Longshadow
The Pip System Corebook
Paranoia Interactive Screen
A Fairy Tale Fiasco
Deadly Gardens Player Companion: Forest Shadows
Ice: A Mythic Post Historic RPG
Information
Primary Name
Wisdom from the Wastelands (Issue 7 - Mar 15, 2012)
Alternate Names
Publication Date
2012-03-15
Issue Index
7
Periodical
Authors
Artists
Producers
Publishers
RPGs
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 136666
Description Edit | History

From publisher blurb:

Issue #7: Planar Creatures & Concepts

One mutation that could greatly influence a campaign setting and its population is plane shift. Once a planar gate is opened, anything that comes through will affect the Mutant Future world. New arrivals could include seeds, spores, eggs, creatures, diseases, energy, technology, or even changes in the laws of physics. This issue provides a few example creatures, mutations, and energies from alternate realities.

Articles Relationship: Articles
Pg. 1
Pg. 1
Planar Creatures & Concepts
Article

Creatures, mutations and energies from alternate realities.
Broken Seal

Edit
Pg. 2
Additional Planar Creatures
Article

Broom of Doom, Hairy Star, and Kettle

Edit
Pg. 3
Additional Planar Creatures and New Mutations
Article

Zander
Abberant Form (Xenochemistry)
Alter Flavor
Chemcial Gland
Chenmical Gland, Adaptive
Filter Food
Filter

Edit
Pg. 5
New Energies
Article

Animator
Biocide
Brain Twister
Gravity Ripples
Magic
Mental Parasites
Time

Edit
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Versions
Pg. 1
Nick: 
PDF version
Publisher: 
Year: 2012
Electronic (PDF, DOC, eBook, HTML, etc.)
Product Code: SKP E 1212
5 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Linked Items Relationship: RPGs
Sort: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 423
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 6.95
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
RPG Issue Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 44
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 1
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.