The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Waterdeep: Dragon Heist
Kids on Bikes
Tales from the Loop
Ironsworn
Princes of the Apocalypse
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Masks of Nyarlathotep Gamer Prop Set
Book 1: The War-Torn Kingdom
Wrath of the Autarch
Fiasco
Dungeon World Roleplaying Game
Hulks & Horrors
The End of the World: Zombie Apocalypse
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (4th Edition)
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 5e)
The End of the World: Wrath of the Gods
Vampire: The Masquerade 5th Edition Core Book
Infinity the Roleplaying Game Gamemaster's Guide
Santa Vaca: A Hack of the World's Most Popular RPG
Burning Empires
Angel Roleplaying Game
Delta Green
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Masks of Nyarlathotep (3rd & 4th edition)
Escape from Innsmouth (2nd Edition)
Traveller Boxed Set
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Shadows of Yog-Sothoth (1st Edition)
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
Dungeon World Basic Roleplaying Game
Savage Worlds Deluxe Explorer's Edition
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Keeper Rulebook
Out Of Dodge
Ryuutama: Natural Fantasy Role Play
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
HEX: Health Endurance XP
Curse of Strahd
DDIA-VOLO: In Volo's Wake
Xanathar's Guide to Everything
Babbage's Engine
Kids on Bikes (Free RPG Day Edition)
RuneQuest: Roleplaying in Glorantha
Adventurers League Eberron Campaign Dungeon Master's Guide
Lex Arcana Quickstart
Haqqislam
Adventurers Backpack
The Crisp Line
Information
Primary Name
EdgeWork (Issue 2)
Alternate Names
Publication Date
1994-00-00
Issue Index
2
Periodical
Authors
Artists
Producers
Publishers
RPGs
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 53073
Description Edit | History

Contents:

  • Involuntary Measure (GMCs)
  • Over the Panel's Edge (OTE mechanics in a superhero setting)
  • Alternative Magic System

along with the usual columns (Al Amarja Today, Little Scratches, Edge Watcher reviews, letters, and editorial Kaput meantime).

Articles Relationship: Articles
Pg. 1
Pg. 2
Kaput meantime
Editorial

Your editor spouts off about things on his mind this time.

Edit
Pg. 5
Involuntary measure
Article

Add a bit more to population of the Edge with new GMCs

Edit
Pg. 16
Al Amarja Today
Article

The only news you need to read!

Edit
Pg. 17
Little Scratches
Article

Serving the community since 1940!

Edit
Pg. 21
Over the Panel's Edge
Article

The use of OTE\'s mechanics in a super-hero-type setting

Edit
Pg. 25
Alternative magic system
Article

Joshua Kronengold ties fringe traits to fatigue instead of a vague \"psychic pool\" in this intriguing

Edit
Pg. 28
Pious Field Day
Reader/Fan Mail

Letters from readers

Edit
Pg. 30
Edge watcher
Review

Lisa Padol reviews Welcome to Sylvan Pines and Airwaves

Edit
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Versions
Pg. 1
Nick: 
Saddle Stapled (modules/pamphlets)
Publisher: 
Year: 1994
Saddle Stapled (modules/pamphlets)
Product Code: AG2402
32 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Linked Items Relationship: RPGs
Sort: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 78
Num Ratings 68
Average Rating 7.48
Num Owned 102
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 10
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
RPG Issue Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 359
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 15
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 1 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.