The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Scarlet Heroes
Genesys Core Rulebook
Dungeons: A Solo Adventure Game
The Quiet Year
Dungeons & Dragons (Woodgrain Box & White Box Sets)
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Alarums & Excursions (Issue 501 - Jul 2017)
Infinity the Roleplaying Game Corebook
RuneQuest (2nd Edition)
Thieves' World
Trail of Cthulhu
Cyberpunk 2020
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Dark Tower
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Blades in the Dark
Symbaroum Core Rulebook
Tales from the Loop
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Bree
Xanathar's Guide to Everything
Critical Role: Tal'Dorei Campaign Setting
Alarums & Excursions (Issue 502 - Aug 2017)
Burial Plots
Adventurer's Vault
Savage Worlds Explorer's Edition
Star Wars Roleplaying Game: Revised Core Rulebook
Wizards
InSpectres
Dread
James Bond 007
Hârn Regional Module
B2: The Keep on the Borderlands
L1: The Secret of Bone Hill
GURPS Powers
S1: Tomb of Horrors
Dice
B6: The Veiled Society
The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen
Call of Cthulhu Roleplaying Game
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Sundered Faith
Against the Barrow King
Solo 01: Buffalo Castle
Monstrous Compendium Annual: Volume One
WitchCraft
U1: The Sinister Secret of Saltmarsh
Dream Park
Information
Primary Name
Switching to Guns (Issue XIX - Mar 2009)
Alternate Names
Publication Date
2009-03-01
Issue Index
19
Periodical
Authors
Artists
Producers
Publishers
RPGs
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 96209
Description Edit | History

Contents:

Here’s some more information on the Ashford Valley, a setting I made for a Chat game, using the Labyrinth Lord retro–clone game system.

All about Ashford

  • History of the valley
  • Those mysterious runestones
  • The valesmen
  • The government, arms and laws

Articles Relationship: Articles
Pg. 1
Pg. 1
Introduction: All About Ashford
Editorial

An introduction to the history and background of the Ashford Valley Campaign setting, examined in more

Edit
Pg. 1
The History of the Valley
Article

The recorded history of the Ashford Valley.

Edit
Pg. 1
Those Mysterious Runestones
Article

A little more detail is given about the unusaul Runestones that dot the landscape.

Edit
Pg. 1
The Valesmen
Article

The human and non-human population of the valley examined, and their relationship to the outside world.

Edit
Pg. 2
The Government, Arms and Laws
Article

The fuedal structure of government, the rulers of each village and town, the weapons and plans of defence and the

Edit
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
More Information Edit | History
Versions
Pg. 1
Nick: 
PDF Version
Publisher: (Web published)
Year: 2009
Electronic (PDF, DOC, eBook, HTML, etc.)
2 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Linked Items Relationship: RPGs
Sort: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 87
Num Ratings 66
Average Rating 7.37
Num Owned 126
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 10
Comments 13
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
RPG Issue Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 1
Average Rating: 8.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 101
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 1
Users Owning: 1
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.