Information
Name
The Holy Country
Alternate Names
Start Page No.
14
RPG Issue
Article Index
5
Author
Category
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 142353
Description Edit | History

Describes the Holy Country, “a theocracy in the magical world of Glorantha” that “occupies the eastern part of the Region of Maniria, on the southern coast of Glorantha’s northern continent of Genertela”, including inhabitants, culture, languages, government, religion, and 105 points of interest. Also describes population of the Holy Country.