Hide Content
Information
RPG Item: Galactic Campaign Guide
RPG
Genre
Setting
Series Code
 
Category
Mechanic Show More »
Designer
Artist
Production Staff
Publisher
Year Published
2003
Primary Name
Galactic Campaign Guide
Alternate Names
Guía Galáctica de Campaña
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 43781
Hide Content
Versions
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Galactic Campaign Guide
Nick: 
Guía Galáctica de Campaña
Publisher: Devir
Year: 2004
Hard Cover
Product Code: SW008
ISBN-10: 8496422054
159 pages
Size: Letter
Spanish
View
Corrections
Link Image
RPG Item: Galactic Campaign Guide
Nick: 
Hardcover Edition
Publisher: Wizards of the Coast
Year: 2003
Hard Cover
Product Code: 17754
ISBN-10: 0786928921
ISBN-13: 978-0786928927
160 pages
Size: Letter
1.60 pounds
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

From the back cover:

It'll take a few moments to get the coordinates from the navi-computer.

Countless planets span the galaxy - every one just a hyperspace jump away. From bustling spaceports to desolate wastelands, it's up to you, the Gamemaster, to provide the details and descriptions that bring them to life. Whether you're preparing a game session beforehand or running an encounter on the fly, this book will help you fill every corner of the galaxy with memorable characters, cinematic locales, and desperate situations.

Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Hide Content
Linked Items
Sort: Pg
Pg. 1
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
RPG Item Rank: 1739
Num Ratings: 18
Average Rating: 7.42 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 1.18
Num Views: 1109
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 2.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 2
Personal Comments: 6
Users Owning: 99
Users Wanting: 1
Users Trading: 3 [find trade matches]
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.