The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Kids on Bikes
Planet Mercenary
Thieves' World
Dungeons: A Solo Adventure Game
Scarlet Heroes
Heart of Ice
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
The End of the World: Revolt of the Machines
Delta Green
Thieves' World Player's Manual
Fiasco
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Blades in the Dark
Tales from the Yawning Portal
The Princess Bride Roleplaying Game
Harlem Unbound
Genesys Core Rulebook
Critical Role: Tal'Dorei Campaign Setting
Unearthed Arcana
AMBER Diceless Role-Playing
Hârn Regional Module
Dice
The Wheel of Time
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Fallout: PNP RPG (2.0)
Lord of the Rings Adventure Game
Apocalypse World
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Book 2: The Heart of Fire
Hulks & Horrors
Titansgrave: The Ashes of Valkana
The Black Hack
Maze of the Blue Medusa
The Cthulhu Hack
Adventurer's Companion
Tales from the Loop
Bree
The Curse of the Statuettes
Implausible Deniability
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Player's Handbook (D&D 4e)
H1: Keep on the Shadowfell
Star Frontiers
The Enemy Within Campaign Volume 2: Death on the Reik
The Quintessential Elf
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
Plundered Vaults
Spirit of the Century
Information
RPG
Genre
Setting
Series Code
 
Category
Mechanic
Designer
Artist
Production Staff
Publisher
Year Published
1982
Primary Name
Campaign and Adventure Guidebook for Middle Earth
Alternate Names
Guia de la Tierra Media
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 48103
Versions
Pg. 1
Nick: 
Second Edition, Second Printing
Publisher: Iron Crown Enterprises
Year: 1990
Saddle Stapled (modules/pamphlets)
Product Code: 2200
ISBN-10: 091579505
26 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Nick: 
Guia de la Tierra Media
Publisher: Joc Internacional
Year: 1989
Soft Cover
ISBN-10: 8478310177
40 pages
Size: 8.00 x 11.00 inches
Spanish
View
Corrections
Link Image
Nick: 
Second Edition, First Printing
Publisher: Iron Crown Enterprises
Year: 1983
Saddle Stapled (modules/pamphlets)
Product Code: 2200
ISBN-10: 091579505
26 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Nick: 
First Edition
Publisher: Iron Crown Enterprises
Year: 1982
Saddle Stapled (modules/pamphlets)
Product Code: 2100
16 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

GM Vol 1 Issue 6 (1989)
INCLUDES:

A full-color 24" x 36" poster map of Middle-earth, including the wild lands - north, south, and east - and a superimposed reference grid.
Descriptions of the principal inhabitants of Middle-earth, including: a language tree and linguistic data; cultural notes; and an in depth time line.
Maps and notes on Middle-earth's topography, climate, trade routes, and population centers.
Guidelines for incorporating Middle-earth into any major role playing system.

NOTE: This product has been replaced by the 2nd Edition Middle-earth Campaign Guide (1993) which also includes the 1st Edition Middle-earth Adventure Guidebook II (1989) sourcebook.

More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Linked Items
Sort: Pg
Relationship:
Pg. 1
Pg. 6
I.C.E.'s Middle-earth Modules

Reviews of this role-playing system and buyer\'s guide to modules.

Edit
Pg. 12
Open Box

The latest rulebooks and games reviewed by independent authorities.
-Sorcery Spellbook and Shamutanti Hills, by

Edit
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
RPG Item Rank: 6518
Num Ratings: 16
Average Rating: 5.84
Standard Deviation: 1.34
Num Views: 1408
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 2.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 9
Users Owning: 109
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 5 [find trade matches]
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.