The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Shadowrun: Anarchy - Alternate Ruleset
Project Rainbow
Wrath of the Autarch
Rockalypse
Kaiju Incorporated: The Roleplaying Game
Fear Itself
My Little Pony: Tails of Equestria, The Storytelling Game
Heroes & Other Worlds
Fate Core System
Blue Rose (2nd Edition)
Masks of Nyarlathotep (3rd & 4th edition)
Beyond the Mountains of Madness
Mythic Game Master Emulator
4th Edition Core Rulebook Collection
The Strategic Review (Volume 1, Issue 1)
Dungeons: A Solo Adventure Game
CRGE: Conjectural Roleplaying GM Emulator
Mouse Guard (2nd Edition)
Curse of Strahd
7th Sea Core Rulebook
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
Crypts of Indormancy
One Page Dungeon Compendium: 2017 Edition
The Crisis of Catiline: Rome, 63 BC
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Star Frontiers
Shadows over Bögenhafen
Werewolf: The Apocalypse (2nd Edition)
B2: The Keep on the Borderlands
Trail of Cthulhu
Ptolus: Monte Cook's City by the Spire
Planescape Campaign Setting
Asylum
Dungeons & Dragons Rules Cyclopedia
Monstrous Manual
B4: The Lost City
Horror on the Orient Express
Hero Builder's Guidebook
T1: The Village of Hommlet
RQ1: Night of the Walking Dead
FOR8: Cult of the Dragon
World of Greyhawk (2nd Edition)
Diaspora
Empire of the Petal Throne
Showdown
Fiasco
Blowback
Strands of Fate
Microscope
War Against the Han

Scrivner's Star (2008)

Average Rating: 7.00/10
RPG Item Rank: N/A
Information
RPG
Genre
Setting
Series
Series Code
 
Category
Mechanic
Designer
Artist
Production Staff
Publisher
Year Published
2008
Primary Name
Scrivner's Star
Alternate Names
Scrivener's Star
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 88768
Versions
Pg. 1
Nick: 
PDF Version
Publisher: 
Year: 2008
Electronic (PDF, DOC, eBook, HTML, etc.)
27 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

From the Introduction:

This is an adventure for acolytes in their second to forth ranks in their careers. It is a horror scenario, and is meant to be difficult. Players will almost certainly Burn Fate Points, but successful play may be rewarded with a fate point, if the GM deems the players have deserved it. The scenario should take about two gaming sessions to complete.

This adventure uses two heresies and some Imperial discord from Disciples of the Dark Gods.

The setting is Prol I, an Administratum run planetoid in conflict. The Administratum has run out of room in its data valuts on Prol I through IX. Prol X is proscribed. The Centurists wish to use Prol X, proscription be damned. The Pyratics seek to burn the old and unused records on Prol I, the setting for this adventure. Recently the Pyratics have secretly moved in people and are preparing for the "Great Burning." While the population is listed as 400 caretakers, the real population is ten times that. See The War of Words, Disciples of the Dark Gods, page 166 for more information.

More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Linked Items
Sort: Pg
Relationship:
Pg. 1
No Articles Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
RPG Item Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 1
Average Rating: 7.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 270
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 1
Users Owning: 10
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.