Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
RPG Item Version
Nickname
2nd Printing
Version Publisher
Alternate Nickname
Year Published
2012
Format
Soft Cover
Product Code
ENT11001
ISBN-10
 
ISBN-13
 
Pages
84 pages
Dimensions
Letter
Weight
0.20 pounds
Languages
English
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 250216
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

From the back cover:

Once upon a time, Chagur the Lich bought a dungeon.

This archetypical Old School setting was born in 1977, But after a decade, role-playing passed it by, evolving to embrace continental campaigns, interwoven ecologies, and lots more. It all got very complicated.

Then the game abruptly change. New School arrives. And many were reminded of the old days and old ways, and the simplicity of the Original fantasy role playing game.

In this new work, Lich Dungeon has arrived! Chagur has risen from the grave of history. But what is his hidden objective, the secret reason for the existence of the Lich Dungeon?