The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
ALONe: A Solo Game Engine
Redemption City
Curse of Strahd
Aphotic
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
The GameMaster's Apprentice
MA5: The Character Creation Compendium
Three Brave Souls
American Money
I Wasn't Always...
The Young One
Tied to the Land
Night Floors
Tales Of The Fisherman's Wife
Maze of the Blue Medusa
My Little Pony: Tails of Equestria, The Storytelling Game
Gold & Glory: Seven Deadly Dungeons
Dungeon Spawn
Something Is Following You
Deadlands: Reloaded
Fiasco
Xanathar's Guide to Everything
The Tartarus Gambit
Six Pack: Feats of Silliness
One Grung Above
Perform Perform
< retcon/ >
The Secret Watchers
InSpectres
Dark•Matter Campaign Setting
Don't Look Back Terror Is Never Far Behind (2nd Edition)
Empire of the Petal Throne
Terminator: Future Fate
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 5e)
DDEX1-01: Defiance in Phlan
Blades in the Dark
Mystic Forces Second Edition
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
The Princess Bride Roleplaying Game
The Lost Colony
Final Fantasy Roleplaying Game Complete Edition - Core Rulebook (4th Edition)
Episode 0: The Coatli Stone
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
Player's Handbook (AD&D 2e)
Trail of Cthulhu
Delta Green
Mythic Game Master Emulator
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Master of the Amulets
Information
Name
Paolo Parente
Alternate Names
Paulo Parente
Studio Parente
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 10548
Description Edit | History

Paolo Parente (born March 5, 1965) is an Italian fantasy illustrator.

After graduating from Istituto Marangoni Italian Fashion School, he worked as a fashion designer, designer and illustrator.

In 1990 he began his career as a fantasy artist illustrating the Italian edition of the Middle Earth Role Playing game (published by Milanese Stratelibri). Later he was art director and main illustrator of the Mutant Chronicles series published in Italy by Hobby & Work.

Next he was commissioned works by several major international companies in the games world, including Wizards of the Coast (Magic: The Gathering) and Rackham (Confrontation, AT-43), and in the comics world (Starship Troopers for Dark Horse Comics).

In the last years he has been working developing his own uchronic universe, "Dust," a blend of alternate history and science fiction, for which he designed toys, comics and games.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 6731
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 5.86
Num Owned 42
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2008
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1993
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1992
Rank 6323
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 41
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1993
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1992
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1993
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.