The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
GURPS New Sun
Wizard
Waterdeep: Dragon Heist
Beyond Bightwater
Buildings of the Reikland
Star Wars Roleplaying Adversary Deck: Republic & Separatist II Adversary Deck
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Maze of the Blue Medusa
Masks of Nyarlathotep (5th edition)
Bunnies & Burrows Fantasy Role Playing Game
Allies and Adversaries
The Lost Eye of Ospinode
The Wreck of the Void Hatred
The Worst Dungeon Ever
Ultimate Relationships (5E)
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Mythic Game Master Emulator
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Microscope
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Dungeon World Roleplaying Game
Wrath of the Autarch
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Hoard of the Dragon Queen
Blades in the Dark
Volo's Guide to Monsters
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Ironsworn
Treasure Hunter: Complete Rulebook (1st Edition)
Eriador Adventures
Beneath Dark Elms
D100 Dungeon: A Solo Adventure Game
Unspeakable Cults: Azathoth
The Complex
Mapping the Catacombs
The Broken Basilica
Labyrinth of Cull the Chaotic!
The Library Beneath the Sands
The Princess's Pet
GURPS Dungeon Fantasy 20: Slayers
The City Where the Colors
Tower of Thurd
The Bog of Enoren Titchwillow
Meloon's Missions
Lake City
Den Trettende Gang
Samsara
Thorvald Stauning - Road guide
Information
Name
Rick Britton
Alternate Names
R. H. Britton
Richard Britton
Richard H. Britton
Richard Hughes Britton
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 1135
Description Edit | History

Richard Hughes Britton, more commonly known as Rick Britton, (born c. 1954) is a game designer, historian, cartographer, photographer, book illustrator, lecturer, and former game publishing executive from Charlottesville, Virginia, who founded Iron Crown Enterprises (ICE) in 1980 along with nine other former University of Virginia students. He left the company to write books about local history. He has been a board director of the Albemarle Charlottesville Historical Society and the editor of The Magazine of Albemarle County History. He guides tours of Virginia historical sites and frequently speaks about local history on WINA, a Charlottesville radio station.

Personal website: http://www.rickbritton.com/

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 9 » 9
Rank 7417
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 5.70
Num Owned 45
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 1985
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1989
Rank 5241
Num Ratings 25
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 89
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 8
Year Published 1984
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.25
Num Owned 32
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 1996
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 4.00
Num Owned 27
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 1987
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 1987
Rank 848
Num Ratings 37
Average Rating 7.14
Num Owned 134
Prev. Owned 15
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 6
Comments 7
Year Published 1984
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 8.62
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 1989
Rank 7388
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 5.67
Num Owned 56
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 1990
Rank 955
Num Ratings 61
Average Rating 7.06
Num Owned 193
Prev. Owned 16
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 16
Year Published 1989
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.