The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Rangers of Shadow Deep: A Tabletop Adventure Game
The Enemy Within Campaign Volume 1: Shadows Over Bögenhafen
Paranoia: Troubleshooters
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (4th Edition)
The Chaos Triads
Terror Australis (2nd edition)
The Last Submarine
Tales from the Loop
The Camarilla
Waterdeep: Dungeon of the Mad Mage
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Eldritch Tales: Lovecraftian White Box Role-Playing
Mutants and Mad Science
RuneQuest (2nd Edition)
Spycraft Roleplaying Game
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
The Black Cube
Adventurer's Almanac
Construct Handbook
City at the Center of the Earth
Realms of Terrinoth
Ironsworn
Monster Cards: Challenge 0–5
Starfinder #010: The Diaspora Strain
CAPERS Quick Start Guide
The Crypt of Jasper Fort
A Bad Day for Trolls
Dungeon Masters Guide (AD&D 1e)
Book 01: The Warlock of Firetop Mountain
In The Labyrinth
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
After the Bomb
The New Easy-to-Master Dungeons & Dragons Game
Executive Decision
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
The Adventurer's Toolkit
Masks of Nyarlathotep (1st & 2nd edition)
Instant Game
Boomer
Gamma World Roleplaying Game
Overland Encounters
Microscope
Advanced Fighting Fantasy RPG
The Burning Wheel Fantasy Roleplaying System (Gold)
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Little Wizards
Pathfinder Pawns: Inner Sea Pawn Box
Monster of the Week (Revised)
Alone Against the Flames
Information
Name
Paul Randles
Alternate Names
Paul Joseph Randles
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 1225
Description Edit | History

Paul Joseph Randles (December 16, 1965 - February 10, 2003) was a game designer from the United States known as a designer of Euro-style board games. He died of pancreatic cancer in 2003.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 4686
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 6.67
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1999
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 5.75
Num Owned 17
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1999
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1999
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 30
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1999-10-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.