The Hotness
Games|People|Company
The Quiet Year
Tales from the Loop
Doctor Who Roleplaying Game
Index Card RPG Core
Genesys Core Rulebook
Paranoia (Mongoose Edition)
The Great Pendragon Campaign
The Case of the Silk King
Far Trek
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Traveller Boxed Set
Masks of Nyarlathotep Companion
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Everyone is John
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
Alarums & Excursions (Issue 500 - Jun 2017)
Sentinel Comics: The Roleplaying Game – Starter Kit
Dungeon Module HS5: The Indomitable Domain of Terlath the Tenebrific
Rolemaster Companion III
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Beyond the Mountains of Madness
Lady Blackbird
The Forge of Fury
The Spinward Marches
Tegel Manor
Titan: The Fighting Fantasy World
Champions (First Edition)
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
Fiasco
Microscope
Compact Heroes Master Set
Fate Accelerated
Scarlet Heroes
Hot Guys Making Out (First Edition)
The GameMaster's Apprentice
The Black Hack
Rifts: Game Master's Handbook
The Things We Leave Behind
Lovecraftesque
SagaBorn Roleplaying Game
Expedition Cards
The Yellow King
I Miti di Korcol
The Adventures of Indiana Jones
Death on the Reik
Empire in Flames
Lichemaster
The Court of Ardor in Southern Middle-earth
Spirit of the Century
Information
Name
Jason Vey
Alternate Names
The Grey Elf
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13004
Description Edit | History

Jason Vey (born August 1974) is game designer and author from Pittsburgh who has been a member of the Eden Studios Team and author of the popular supplement Dungeons & Zombies for Eden's smash hit All Flesh Must Be Eaten. He was been playing role-playing games since he was 5 years old.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2017
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 7
Comments 2
Year Published 2010
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2009
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2006
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 27
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2004
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2005
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2013
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2009
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2004
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2014-12-10
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2001-10-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.