The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Xanathar's Guide to Everything
Blades in the Dark
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Lone Wolf Adventure Game
Genesys Core Rulebook
Book 1: Highway Holocaust
The GameMaster's Apprentice
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Shadows over Bögenhafen
Tatters of the King
The New Easy-to-Master Dungeons & Dragons Game
Deadlands Noir
Adventures in Middle-earth Player's Guide
Tales from the Loop
Veins of the Earth
Tomb of Annihilation
Down Darker Trails
Fey and Forest Classes
Codex: Decay
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
InSpectres
Ivinia: The Viking Lands
Dark Heresy
Hollow Earth Expedition
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (First Edition)
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
The Great Pendragon Campaign
City State of the World Emperor
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Core Set
Dragonbone Electronic Dice
Lure of Power
Monsterhearts
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Numenera
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Baker Street: Roleplaying in the World of Sherlock Holmes
Transylvanian Adventures
Guide to Glorantha (Two Volume Set)
Scarlet Heroes
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 5e)
Mass Effect RPG
Ten Candles
Curse of Strahd
Orbital 2100
Coriolis: The Third Horizon
The Pit of Kutallu
Sentinel Comics: The Roleplaying Game – Starter Kit
Information
Name
Kieran Yanner
Alternate Names
Keiran Yanner
Kieran J. Yanner
Kieran James Yanner
Kieren Yanner
Kiernan Yanner
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13243
Description Edit | History

Kieran James Yanner (born May 13, 1981 in Darwin, Australia) is a self-taught artist who has worked extensively in the game industry.

Raised in Darwin, Australia, he moved to the United States at the age of 20 and has been living and working in Seattle and Atlanta.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Rank 2600
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 7.71
Num Owned 27
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2002
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 4.50
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
Rank 6426
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.07
Num Owned 43
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2003
Rank 6083
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.33
Num Owned 47
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2002
Rank 4529
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.86
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2003
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 2002
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 5.50
Num Owned 17
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2002
Rank 1862
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 8.43
Num Owned 39
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 1999
Rank 3656
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 6.73
Num Owned 49
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2002
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.75
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2010
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.