The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Rangers of Shadow Deep: A Tabletop Adventure Game
Cyberpunk 2020
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Ironsworn
Kids on Bikes: Deluxe Edition
ΑΓΩΝ
Blades in the Dark
Tales from the Loop
Vampire: The Masquerade 5th Edition Core Book
Scum and Villainy
MillllliBbeEgggginnningGg AGEStOrm (:Foggy Peaks Undiscovered Personals)
Grunts and Gore
Book 06: Deathtrap Dungeon
A Spy in Isengard
The Witcher
Legend of the Five Rings RPG: Core Rulebook
Flat Plastic Miniatures - Ancient Evils
RuneQuest (2nd Edition)
Countdown
Mythic Game Master Emulator
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Pilots' Almanac
Gamma World Roleplaying Game
Swords & Wizardry Complete Rulebook
Stealing Cthulhu
Flare Star
Villains & Vigilantes Rulebook (2nd Edition)
Beyond the Rim
Eternal Lies
ÜNE
The Sundered Land
Enter the Unknown
The Jewel of Yavin
Death Frost Doom (Revised)
Star Wars: Force and Destiny Core Rulebook
The End of the World: Wrath of the Gods
Grimtooth's Ultimate Traps Collection
Maze of the Blue Medusa
The End of the World: Revolt of the Machines
The Black Cube
Broodmother SkyFortress
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Simufant (Nummer 3 - Aug 1984)
Waterdeep: Dungeon of the Mad Mage Maps and Miscellany
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Thousand Year Old Vampire
Dungeons & Drawings
Flat Plastic Miniatures - Southlands
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Information
Name
David E. Petersen
Alternate Names
Dave Petersen
David Petersen
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13318
Description Edit | History

David E. Petersen (born July 4, 1977 in Michigan) is an American game designer and comic book illustrator who is known for creating the role-playing game series Mouse Guard. He was born, raised, and has been residing in Michigan.

His artistic career soon followed. A steady diet of cartoons, comics, and tree climbing fed his imagination and is what still inspires his work today. David won the 2007 Russ Manning Award for Most Promising Newcomer. In 2008, David won the Eisners for Best Publication for Kids (Mouse Guard Fall 1152 & Winter 1152) and Best Graphic Album – Reprint (Mouse Guard Fall 1152 Hardcover). He is the creator of the Mouse Guard series and is excited to be working on projects he dearly loves doing.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2013
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.