The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
The Rise of Tiamat
On the Air
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Przeklęty Gród
Arms Law & Claw Law (2nd Edition, Revised)
Savage Worlds Explorer's Edition
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Ironwood
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Kids on Bikes
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (4th Edition)
Complete Gunslinger
The House Always Wins
Dogs in the Vineyard
Keeper's Screen and Resource Book
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Diaspora
Fiasco
Bookhounds of London
Microscope
The Burning Wheel Fantasy Roleplaying System (Gold)
Monster Manual (D&D 5e)
Hoard of the Dragon Queen
No Country For Old Kobolds
Curse of Strahd
Miscellaneous miniatures, maps, terrain tiles and other accessories
The Things We Leave Behind
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Starter Set (4th Edition)
Realms of Terrinoth
Operation Unfathomable
The Secret of Vinsen's Tomb: A Pugmire Jumpstart
The Order of Vaxx
Amazing Tales
The Black Hack (2nd Ed)
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Call of Cthulhu Starter Set
All That Glitters is Palladium: A Short History of Palladium Books
City
Arena
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 4e)
The Adventures of Indiana Jones
The Enemy Within Campaign Volume 2: Death on the Reik
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay
Star Wars: The Roleplaying Game
GURPS Basic Set: Characters (Fourth Edition)
Information
Name
Javier Charro Martinez
Alternate Names
Javier Charo
Javier Charro
Charro Art
Javier Charro Martínez
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 14882
Description Edit | History

From website:

Javier Charro Martínez was born in León in 1980 and moved to the Canary Islands when he was but months old. His father, who had been a painter in his youth, passed on his enthusiasm for art to his sons. Javier and his brother shared their hobby and spent hours painting influenced by fantasy art and American comics.

After collaborating in an animated short film in 2003, he starts publishing illustrations for role-playing games. From then on, he combines his career in architecture with his work as a freelance illustrator. In the summer 2010, he decides to concentrate only on illustration, starting new projects and accepting more orders. During these last years he has published hundreds of illustrations in different media, such as novel covers, mobile games, role-playing games and miniatures, sets of cards, magazines, comics, etc.

Nowadays, Javier lives in Madrid combining his work as freelance illustrator with the role of main illustrator and art director for the Spanish roleplaying game publisher Nosolorol Ediciones.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2017
Rank 1
Num Ratings 117
Average Rating 9.00
Num Owned 242
Prev. Owned 12
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 24
Wishlist 52
Comments 23
Year Published 2006
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.50
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2016
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.