The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Shadowrun: Anarchy - Alternate Ruleset
Project Rainbow
Wrath of the Autarch
Rockalypse
Kaiju Incorporated: The Roleplaying Game
Fear Itself
My Little Pony: Tails of Equestria, The Storytelling Game
Heroes & Other Worlds
Fate Core System
Blue Rose (2nd Edition)
Masks of Nyarlathotep (3rd & 4th edition)
Beyond the Mountains of Madness
Mythic Game Master Emulator
4th Edition Core Rulebook Collection
The Strategic Review (Volume 1, Issue 1)
Dungeons: A Solo Adventure Game
CRGE: Conjectural Roleplaying GM Emulator
Mouse Guard (2nd Edition)
Curse of Strahd
7th Sea Core Rulebook
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
Crypts of Indormancy
One Page Dungeon Compendium: 2017 Edition
The Crisis of Catiline: Rome, 63 BC
Players Handbook (AD&D 1e)
Star Frontiers
Shadows over Bögenhafen
Werewolf: The Apocalypse (2nd Edition)
B2: The Keep on the Borderlands
Trail of Cthulhu
Ptolus: Monte Cook's City by the Spire
Planescape Campaign Setting
Asylum
Dungeons & Dragons Rules Cyclopedia
Monstrous Manual
B4: The Lost City
Horror on the Orient Express
Hero Builder's Guidebook
T1: The Village of Hommlet
RQ1: Night of the Walking Dead
FOR8: Cult of the Dragon
World of Greyhawk (2nd Edition)
Diaspora
Empire of the Petal Throne
Showdown
Fiasco
Blowback
Strands of Fate
Microscope
War Against the Han
Information
Name
Renae Chambers
Alternate Names
Rene Chambers
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 16188
Description Edit | History

Renae Chambers (born c. 1975) is a game contributor from Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, who has been a sales liaison for Sovereign Press. She was a contributing author for Fictional Reality.

She is married to game designer and writer Jamie Chambers. They both attended Gary Gygax's funeral.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank 2163
Num Ratings 29
Average Rating 6.66
Num Owned 126
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 7
Comments 7
Year Published 2007
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.75
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2007
Rank 6139
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.14
Num Owned 38
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 2007
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.67
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2008
Rank 3374
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 0
Year Published 2006
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.67
Num Owned 26
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2007
Rank 4523
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.20
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 0
Year Published 2008
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.67
Num Owned 26
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 5
Comments 0
Year Published 2008
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 29
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2005
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2006
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.