The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
The Rise of Tiamat
On the Air
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Przeklęty Gród
Arms Law & Claw Law (2nd Edition, Revised)
Savage Worlds Explorer's Edition
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Ironwood
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Kids on Bikes
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (4th Edition)
Complete Gunslinger
The House Always Wins
Dogs in the Vineyard
Keeper's Screen and Resource Book
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Diaspora
Fiasco
Bookhounds of London
Microscope
The Burning Wheel Fantasy Roleplaying System (Gold)
Monster Manual (D&D 5e)
Hoard of the Dragon Queen
No Country For Old Kobolds
Curse of Strahd
Miscellaneous miniatures, maps, terrain tiles and other accessories
The Things We Leave Behind
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Starter Set (4th Edition)
Realms of Terrinoth
Operation Unfathomable
The Secret of Vinsen's Tomb: A Pugmire Jumpstart
The Order of Vaxx
Amazing Tales
The Black Hack (2nd Ed)
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Call of Cthulhu Starter Set
All That Glitters is Palladium: A Short History of Palladium Books
City
Arena
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 4e)
The Adventures of Indiana Jones
The Enemy Within Campaign Volume 2: Death on the Reik
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay
Star Wars: The Roleplaying Game
GURPS Basic Set: Characters (Fourth Edition)
Information
Name
William Loebs
Alternate Names
William F. Loebs
William Francis Loebs, Jr.
William Messner-Loebs
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 17957
Description Edit | History

William Francis Loebs, Jr. (born February 19, 1949 in Ferndale, Michigan) is an American game designer, artist, and comic book writer who has worked for Palladium Books. He is perhaps best remembered as a writer for Wonder Woman.

His right arm was amputated in infancy due to a cancerous tumor. He writes and draws with his left hand.

Note: This person should not be confused with William Loeb, Jr. (1866-1937), presidential secretary to Theodore Roosevelt, or his son William Loeb, III (1905-1981), publisher of the Manchester Union Leader newspaper.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 4445
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 6.59
Num Owned 40
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 1981
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.