The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Far Trek
Tales from the Loop
Blades in the Dark
Etherscope
The Quiet Year
Torchbearer
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Flip 6
Microscope
Mermaid Adventures
Abstract Dungeon
Lone Wolf Adventure Game
The GameMaster's Apprentice
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
The Two-Headed Serpent
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
Sentinel Comics: The Roleplaying Game – Starter Kit
Dread
Book 01: The Warlock of Firetop Mountain
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Moonlight Madness
Traveller: Deluxe Edition
HeroMaker Software
The Burning Wheel Fantasy Roleplaying System (Gold)
Islands of Purple-Haunted Putrescence
Legacy: Life Among the Ruins
Giant's Perch
Mouse Guard (2nd Edition)
Terrible Beauty
Apocalypse World 2nd Edition
Pip System QuickStart
Alarums & Excursions (Issue 240 - Aug 1995)
Dice
X3: Curse of Xanathon
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Day of the Beast
Creature Collection
Forgotten Realms Campaign Set
The Horde
Tunnels & Trolls Featuring Goblin Lake Solitaire Adventure
The Forgotten Terror
The Lost Shrine of Bundushatur
Barbarians of the Aftermath
Fiasco
Gamma World Roleplaying Game
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game Box Set
Shadow, Sword & Spell: Basic (Revised)
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
The Slumbering Tsar Saga (Pathfinder Version)
Information
Name
Hans Joachim Alpers
Alternate Names
Jürgen Andreas
Jörn de Vries
Thorn Forrester
Daniel Herbst
Gregory Kern
Claus Lenthe
Mischa Morrison
P. T. Vieton
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 18663
Description Edit | History

User summary

Hans Joachim Alpers (born July 14, 1943 Bremerhaven, Germany - died February 16, 2011 in Niebüll Germany) was a German writer and editor of science fiction and fantasy novels and games.

Used the Alias "Claus Lenthe" to design "Borbarads Fluch"

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 4432
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 6.33
Num Owned 63
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Year Published 1990
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 1988
Rank 2840
Num Ratings 27
Average Rating 6.56
Num Owned 142
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 7
Year Published 1979
Rank 1154
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 7.95
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 3
Year Published 1986
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2009-11-26
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1993-04-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.