The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
The Rise of Tiamat
On the Air
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Przeklęty Gród
Arms Law & Claw Law (2nd Edition, Revised)
Savage Worlds Explorer's Edition
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Ironwood
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Kids on Bikes
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (4th Edition)
Complete Gunslinger
The House Always Wins
Dogs in the Vineyard
Keeper's Screen and Resource Book
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Diaspora
Fiasco
Bookhounds of London
Microscope
The Burning Wheel Fantasy Roleplaying System (Gold)
Monster Manual (D&D 5e)
Hoard of the Dragon Queen
No Country For Old Kobolds
Curse of Strahd
Miscellaneous miniatures, maps, terrain tiles and other accessories
The Things We Leave Behind
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Starter Set (4th Edition)
Realms of Terrinoth
Operation Unfathomable
The Secret of Vinsen's Tomb: A Pugmire Jumpstart
The Order of Vaxx
Amazing Tales
The Black Hack (2nd Ed)
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Call of Cthulhu Starter Set
All That Glitters is Palladium: A Short History of Palladium Books
City
Arena
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 4e)
The Adventures of Indiana Jones
The Enemy Within Campaign Volume 2: Death on the Reik
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay
Star Wars: The Roleplaying Game
GURPS Basic Set: Characters (Fourth Edition)
Information
Name
Edward G. Sollers
Alternate Names
Ed Sollers
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 2166
Description Edit | History

Edward G. Sollers (born c. 1955) is a game designer from San Antonio, Texas.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 4 » 4
Rank 2356
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 88
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 7
Comments 5
Year Published 2013
Rank 512
Num Ratings 42
Average Rating 7.37
Num Owned 174
Prev. Owned 12
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 8
Comments 9
Year Published 1986
Rank 436
Num Ratings 70
Average Rating 7.19
Num Owned 325
Prev. Owned 32
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 3
Comments 16
Year Published 1981
Rank 84
Num Ratings 238
Average Rating 7.64
Num Owned 785
Prev. Owned 74
For Trade 22
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 12
Comments 78
Year Published 1980
Rank 5906
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.58
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 3
Year Published 1981
Rank 7095
Num Ratings 18
Average Rating 5.69
Num Owned 107
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 6
Comments 4
Year Published 1984
Rank 4382
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 92
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Year Published 1981
Rank 5225
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 6.78
Num Owned 64
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 1982
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.44
Num Owned 53
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 1981
Rank 3179
Num Ratings 17
Average Rating 6.76
Num Owned 83
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 3
Comments 6
Year Published 1981
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank 88
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.20
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 50
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 1988-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.