The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Barbarians of Lemuria (Legendary Edition)
Heroes of Hellas
Mouse Guard (2nd Edition)
Lovecraftesque
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Everybody Wants to Rule the World
Acquisitions Incorporated
Things (Mayfair Edition)
Vikings of Legend
Elysium Flare
Star Wars Episode I Adventures #01: Search for the Lost Jedi
The GameMaster's Apprentice
Courts of the Shadow Fey (5E)
RuneQuest: Glorantha Bestiary
Revolutionaries
Spooktacular
Stranger Things Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Solar Blades & Cosmic Spells
The Complex
In The Labyrinth
Chill Companion
The Lord of the Rings Roleplaying Adventure Game
Cardboard Heroes
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Kids on Bikes
Maria in Three Parts
RuneQuest Gamemaster Screen Pack
The Sciences Division Supplemental Rulebook
Heroes of Baldur's Gate
Control Group
Dogs in the Vineyard
DC Heroes Role-Playing Game (2nd Edition)
Book 01: Flight from the Dark
Book 02: Fire on the Water
Mythic Game Master Emulator
2300 AD
Book 1: The Castle of Darkness
The Royal Flush
Chrome #1 / #2
The Dresden Files Roleplaying Game, Volume 1: Your Story
Night's Black Agents
Numenera
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Golden Sky Stories: Heart-Warming Role-Playing
Scarlet Heroes
The City H'Pakht
Clockwork: Dominion Core Rulebook
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Information
Name
Chris Perrin
Alternate Names
Christopher Perrin
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 22900
Description Edit | History

Christopher Perrin (born April 6, 1978 in Independence, Missouri) is a game designer, professional food writer, and podcaster who from Overland Park, Kansas.

He wrote the Mecha role-playing game published by Heroic Journey. Perrin has been a host of The Canon Puncture Show, a bi-weekly show about role-playing games, which was a 2008 nominee for the Diana Jones Award. He has also been the host of Echoes From the Rifts, a podcast which focuses on Palladium Books.

Perrin attended the University of Kansas where he received a degree in English.

Co-Owner Heroic Journey Publishing
Editor Heroic Journey Publishing
Marketing Director Heroic Journey Publishing

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 9.33
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2008
Rank 588
Num Ratings 28
Average Rating 7.56
Num Owned 111
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 6
Comments 9
Year Published 2008
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2008
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2014
Rank 3003
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 8.21
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 3
Year Published 2013
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2006
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2008-04-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.