The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Star Trek: Alpha Quadrant
The Marvel Universe Roleplaying Game
Tales From the Loop
Isengard and Northern Gondor
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Microscope
Maximum Mayhem Dungeons #2: The Secret Machines of the Star Spawn
Paranoia: Red Clearance Edition
JG08: Camp Death: The Final Chapter
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game Box Set
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Our Last Best Hope
East Texas University
The GameMaster's Apprentice
Ultimate Herbalism
Veins of the Earth
Gateway: The Tabletop Roleplaying Game
Reef of Madness
JG07: Rod and Reproof
Call of Cthulhu (5th Edition)
B2: The Keep on the Borderlands
ΑΓΩΝ
A Song of Ice and Fire Roleplaying
Into the Troll Realms
The Great Pendragon Campaign
GURPS Warehouse 23: Things THEY Don't Want You To Have
The Judge Dredd Roleplaying Game
Sweet Agatha
Fiasco
Heart of Ice
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Fate Core System
The Quiet Year
Old School Adventures Accessory AX2: d30 Sandbox Companion
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
Mutant: Year Zero Core Book
Blades in the Dark
Barrowmaze Complete
Volo's Guide to Monsters
Masks: A New Generation
RPG Geek Random Tables
Agros Mortius
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Fifty Quick Human NPCs
Gateway Character Sheet
A Pirate's Life For Me
Ultimate Characters Guide
Monster Manual (AD&D 1e)
Information
Name
Michael Reagan
Alternate Names
Michael Reagin
Mike Reagan
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 22928
Description Edit | History

Advertising Director and Designer for Judges Guild

From Judges Guild Journal No. 20, 1980:

Mike Reagan ... was born at 3:15am on April 2, 1948 in the delivery of the Decatur Memorial Hospital. ... Michael drifted through life without direction or purpose until he reached the age of fifteen, when he found an old game of D-Day in a yard sale.

Mike was in the Navy for four years of his life. He travelled around quite a bit. About six years ago, Mike got married to a grade school teacher, Harla.

In 1979, Bob Bledsaw said, "Why don't you quit your job and come work for me." Mike said, "Yes! Yes!" and so he did. He is known around the Guild as "Torch" for some unknown reason.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2007
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.50
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2007
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1980-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1981-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1981-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.