The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
The Rise of Tiamat
On the Air
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Przeklęty Gród
Arms Law & Claw Law (2nd Edition, Revised)
Savage Worlds Explorer's Edition
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Ironwood
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Kids on Bikes
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (4th Edition)
Complete Gunslinger
The House Always Wins
Dogs in the Vineyard
Keeper's Screen and Resource Book
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Diaspora
Fiasco
Bookhounds of London
Microscope
The Burning Wheel Fantasy Roleplaying System (Gold)
Monster Manual (D&D 5e)
Hoard of the Dragon Queen
No Country For Old Kobolds
Curse of Strahd
Miscellaneous miniatures, maps, terrain tiles and other accessories
The Things We Leave Behind
Tales from the Yawning Portal
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay Starter Set (4th Edition)
Realms of Terrinoth
Operation Unfathomable
The Secret of Vinsen's Tomb: A Pugmire Jumpstart
The Order of Vaxx
Amazing Tales
The Black Hack (2nd Ed)
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Call of Cthulhu Starter Set
All That Glitters is Palladium: A Short History of Palladium Books
City
Arena
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 4e)
The Adventures of Indiana Jones
The Enemy Within Campaign Volume 2: Death on the Reik
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay
Star Wars: The Roleplaying Game
GURPS Basic Set: Characters (Fourth Edition)
Information
Name
Anne C. Gray
Alternate Names
Anne Gray McCready
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 2399
Description Edit | History

Anne Gray McCready (born July 7, 1960 in Williams Bay, Wisconsin) is a game designer and editor who has worked on a number of Dungeons & Dragons products.

She has been married to Benjamin Donald McCready, an American portrait painter.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 5 » 5
Rank 4597
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 6.05
Num Owned 86
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 4
Comments 7
Year Published 1984
Rank 5896
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.38
Num Owned 49
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 4
Comments 4
Year Published 1985
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.33
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1989
Rank 3260
Num Ratings 32
Average Rating 6.16
Num Owned 133
Prev. Owned 13
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 5
Comments 10
Year Published 1984
Rank 4680
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 6.73
Num Owned 79
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 1994
Rank 2404
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 7.17
Num Owned 83
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 3
Comments 3
Year Published 1985
Rank 6702
Num Ratings 17
Average Rating 5.82
Num Owned 98
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 5
Year Published 1984
Rank 6500
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 6.05
Num Owned 85
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 4
Year Published 1984
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 5.50
Num Owned 31
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 1985
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 26
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1985
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank 35
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 40
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Published 1986-09-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1987-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.