The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Hanging on the Old Barbed Wire
Instant Game
Rise of the Runelords Anniversary Edition
Buggin'
G13: Im Bann des Nordlichts
The Court of Ardor in Southern Middle-earth
Deities & Demigods
Dungeons & Dragons (Woodgrain Box & White Box Sets)
Hong Kong Action Theatre!
Paranoia: Troubleshooters
CDD #4: Old School Encounters Reference
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
A Cold Death
Lamentations of the Flame Princess (Player Core Book: Rules & Magic)
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Hoard of the Dragon Queen
Scavengers
Dresden Files Accelerated
The Shadow of Yesterday (Revised Edition)
Dark Heresy
Fudge
WGS2: Howl From the North
Mythic Game Master Emulator
Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society (Issue 1)
Lands of Mystery
Fiasco
Knights of the Dinner Table (Issue 1 - Jul 1994)
We Be Goblins!
Microscope
Rifts Character Generator
Numenera
Thou Art But A Warrior (Second Edition)
Hillfolk
Investigator Handbook
Beasts of Legend: Boreal Bestiary (Pathfinder)
Sorcerer Island
Dungeons & Dragons Starter Set
John Doe - Gioco di Ruolo
Blades in the Dark
Treasury of the Crusade (Pathfinder)
Tact-Tiles Deluxe Set
Out of the Abyss
King of the City
Grin
Tales of Arcana Roleplaying Card Game
Curse of Strahd
Pathfinder #114: Black Stars Beckon
Adventures in Middle-earth Player's Guide
Adventures in Middle-earth Loremaster's Guide
Rules Britannia
Information
This person is a user
Tim Morgan
United States
Washington
flag msg tools
designer
publisher
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Tim Morgan
Alternate Names
Tim P. Morgan
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 27105
Description Edit | History

Tim P. Morgan (born September 1969 in Eureka, California) is a game contributor who has been a playtester for GURPS Middle Ages I, Illuminati, and Grimoire. He has been a gamer since 1982.

He has been married to fellow game writer Christine Morgan since 1992. They editor of the magazine Sabledrake and have been living in the Seattle area where Tim manages a game store.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 9.50
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2012
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2007
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2012
Rank 6575
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.80
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2003
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1987-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1988-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1989-05-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1996-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2003-05-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2003-08-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2000-05-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.