The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
M-Space
Knights & Legends the Rogue Priest Expansion and Campaign
Blades in the Dark
The Skeletons
Good Society: A Jane Austen Role-Playing Game
All That Glitters is Palladium: A Short History of Palladium Books
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Fall of Magic
Kids on Bikes
Warhammer Fantasy Roleplay (4th Edition)
Better than Bad
Knights & Legends
Waterdeep: Dungeon of the Mad Mage
Delta Green
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Forbidden Lands Gamemaster's Guide
Call of Cthulhu Starter Set
Temple of the Hamster
Oldskull Plague Doctors
Monster Manual (AD&D 1e)
Player's Handbook (D&D 4e)
Monster Manual (D&D 4e)
Player's Handbook (AD&D 2e)
Book 01: The Warlock of Firetop Mountain
Chill: Adventures Into The Unknown
Dragonlance Campaign Setting
Dungeons & Dragons (Woodgrain Box & White Box Sets)
Eyes of the Lich Queen
Supplement II: Blackmoor
All for One: Régime Diabolique (Ubiquity)
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
Paris Gothique
Assault on the Goblin Hold
Dungeon Master's Guide (D&D 5e)
Infestation, An RPG of Bugs and Heroes
Secrets of the Coalition States: Heroes of Humanity
My Little Pony: Tails of Equestria, The Storytelling Game
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Bestiary 6
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
Forbidden Lands Player's Handbook
Tiny Dungeon 2nd Edition
Rider of the Black Sun
Adventure Kit: Oath of the Frozen King
Ironsworn
Waterdeep: Dragon Heist
The Vaults of K'Horror
Woodfall
The Fantasy Trip: Legacy Edition
Information
Name
Dave LaForce
Alternate Names
Diesel
Dave S. LaForce
David LaForce
David S. "Diesel" LaForce
David S. LaForce
Diesel LaForce
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 3034
Description Edit | History

David S. LaForce (born August 10, 1959) is a game artist known for his artwork as one of the first-generation of artists for Dungeons & Dragons.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 161
Num Ratings 92
Average Rating 7.71
Num Owned 245
Prev. Owned 24
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 11
Comments 22
Year Published 1995
Rank 1196
Num Ratings 46
Average Rating 6.98
Num Owned 164
Prev. Owned 21
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 5
Comments 11
Year Published 1993
Rank 6490
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.31
Num Owned 49
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1995
Rank 2548
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 7.73
Num Owned 54
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 5
Comments 1
Year Published 1998
Rank 213
Num Ratings 47
Average Rating 7.90
Num Owned 168
Prev. Owned 13
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 16
Comments 9
Year Published 1986
Rank 2401
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 7.42
Num Owned 52
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 1986
Rank 1515
Num Ratings 20
Average Rating 7.20
Num Owned 106
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 2
Comments 5
Year Published 1988
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.50
Num Owned 36
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 1989
Rank 7649
Num Ratings 46
Average Rating 5.28
Num Owned 167
Prev. Owned 14
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 17
Year Published 1988
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2018-03-16
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.