The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Project Rainbow
Wrath of the Autarch
Mythic Game Master Emulator
CRGE: Conjectural Roleplaying GM Emulator
Dungeons: A Solo Adventure Game
My Little Pony: Tails of Equestria, The Storytelling Game
The Strategic Review (Volume 1, Issue 1)
The One Ring: Adventures over the Edge of the Wild
Fear Itself
Microscope
Horror on the Orient Express (2nd Edition)
Fate Core System
The Book of Ants
The GameMaster's Apprentice
SOLO: Solo RPG Campaigns for the Cepheus Engine
One Page Dungeon Compendium: 2017 Edition
Masks of Nyarlathotep (3rd & 4th edition)
4th Edition Core Rulebook Collection
Blades in the Dark
Microscope Explorer
Cepheus Engine System Reference Document
Adventures in Middle-earth Player's Guide
Coriolis: The Third Horizon
Shadowrun
Trail of Cthulhu
Delta Green
Warhammer Adventure
Planescape Campaign Setting
Man, Myth & Magic
Forgotten Realms Campaign Setting
Arkham Unveiled
Escape from Innsmouth (2nd Edition)
Beyond the Mountains of Madness
Miskatonic University
N1: Against the Cult of the Reptile God
Shadows of Yog-Sothoth (1st Edition)
Masks of Nyarlathotep Companion
Worlds of Wonder
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Core Rulebook
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Game Master's Kit
The Quiet Year
Shadowrun RPG 5th Edition Core Rulebook
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Cthulhu Dark Ages (2nd edition)
Ultima Forsan: The Monk
Mouse Guard (2nd Edition)
7th Sea Core Rulebook
The Universal World Profile
Tales from the Loop
Information
This person is a user
Aleksander R. Nordgarden Rødner
Norway
Oslo
Oslo
flag msg tools
designer
Proud father of Sarah Arwen and Ruth Rose
badge
Would really like to study U.S. History at some point, just to be able to say that I'm a Coolidge student...
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Aleksander R. Rødner
Alternate Names
Aleksander Razumny Rødner
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 35465
Description Edit | History

Aleksander R. Rødner is a Norwegian gamer, game collector and game designer, currently working on a project called L'esprit d'escalier. He has also been involved in the programming for the norwegian game convention Arcon since 2006.

Born in Oslo, Norway, in 1983. Aleksander has been playing RPGs since he was 12. Starting out with Advanced Dungeons & Dragons (2nd Edition), he has since gone on to play D&D, oWoD, GURPS (4th Edition) and several indie RPGs, such as Dogs in the Vineyard, Draug, Fabula and Itras By.

When not playing games, he works second tier onsite, phone and mail support for a major Norwegian corporation, and spends time with his friends and family.

He blogs on several topics, such as IT, gaming in general and the design of L'esprit d'escalier.

This person is an RPGG User:

Aleksander R. Nordgarden Rødner
Norway
Oslo
Oslo
flag msg tools
designer
Proud father of Sarah Arwen and Ruth Rose
badge
Would really like to study U.S. History at some point, just to be able to say that I'm a Coolidge student...
mbmbmbmbmb

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.