The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Legacy of Dragonholt
Scarlet Heroes
Genesys Core Rulebook
Dungeons: A Solo Adventure Game
The Quiet Year
Dungeons & Dragons (Woodgrain Box & White Box Sets)
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Star Trek Adventures Core Book
Alarums & Excursions (Issue 501 - Jul 2017)
Infinity the Roleplaying Game Corebook
RuneQuest (2nd Edition)
Thieves' World
Trail of Cthulhu
Cyberpunk 2020
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Dark Tower
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Blades in the Dark
Symbaroum Core Rulebook
Tales from the Loop
Starfinder Core Rulebook
Bree
Xanathar's Guide to Everything
Critical Role: Tal'Dorei Campaign Setting
Alarums & Excursions (Issue 502 - Aug 2017)
Burial Plots
Adventurer's Vault
Savage Worlds Explorer's Edition
Star Wars Roleplaying Game: Revised Core Rulebook
Wizards
InSpectres
Dread
James Bond 007
Hârn Regional Module
B2: The Keep on the Borderlands
L1: The Secret of Bone Hill
GURPS Powers
S1: Tomb of Horrors
Dice
B6: The Veiled Society
The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen
Call of Cthulhu Roleplaying Game
Dungeons & Dragons Basic Set (Second Edition)
Sundered Faith
Against the Barrow King
Solo 01: Buffalo Castle
Monstrous Compendium Annual: Volume One
WitchCraft
U1: The Sinister Secret of Saltmarsh
Dream Park
Information
Name
R. A. Montgomery
Alternate Names
Raymond A. Montgomery
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 40209
Description Edit | History

From Return to Atlantis

R.A. Montgomery [was] an educator and publisher. A graduate of Williams College, he also studied in graduate programs at Yale University and New York University. After serving in a variety of administrative capacities at Williston Academy and Columbia University, he co-founded Waitsfield Summer School in 1965. Following that, Montgomery helped found a research and development firm specializing in the development of educational programs. He worked for several years as a consultant to the Peace Corps in Washington, D.C., and West Africa. He is now both a writer and a publisher.

User Summary

Gamebook author; famous for his entries in the Choose Your Own Adventure series.

Ray died at age 78 on November 9th, 2014.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1987
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1986
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 80
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 19
Comments 0
Year Published 2007
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1989
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.