The Hotness
Games|People|Company
Vaginas Are Magic!
Parsely #7: Z-Ward
Everyone is John (2nd Edition)
Princess Pillowfighter
13th Age/TimeWatch Quickstart
Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
Dime Adventures
The Great Pendragon Campaign
Hillfolk
Player's Handbook (D&D 5e)
Symbaroum Core Rulebook
The Curse of the Statuettes
The Shab Al-Hiri Roach
S1: Tomb of Horrors
Marvel Super Heroes Adventure Game
Toon (Deluxe Edition)
Realm of Chaos: The Lost and the Damned
UK1: Beyond the Crystal Cave
Mansions of Madness (2nd Edition)
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game Core Rulebook
Night of the Shark
Microscope
Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Beginner Box
The One Ring Roleplaying Game
Monster Manual (D&D 5e)
Princes of the Apocalypse
Tales from the Loop
Starfinder First Contact
Paranoia: Red Clearance Edition
Paranoia: Ultraviolet Edition
Dungeon Crawl Classics Quickstart Rules and Adventure
A Delve in the Cave
NC7: Giant Foothold
Dungeon Masters Guide (AD&D 1e)
Monster Manual (AD&D 1e)
Monster Manual (D&D 4e)
Forgotten Realms Campaign Guide
Zoa - Citadel of the Bay
Fiend Folio
AMBER Diceless Role-Playing
Empire in Flames
Mouse Guard Roleplaying Game
The Burning Wheel: Monster Burner
A Penny for My Thoughts
Paranoia
Monster Manual (D&D 3.5e)
octaNe
B2: The Keep on the Borderlands
S3: Expedition to the Barrier Peaks
B3: Palace of the Silver Princess (Green)
Information
This person is a user
dan smith
United States
sylmar
California
flag msg tools
designer
Name
Dan Smith
Alternate Names
SMIF
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 403
Description Edit | History

Dan Smith (also known as "SMIF") is a game designer and graphic artist known for his distinctive artwork for companies such as Wizards of the Coast, FASA, White Wolf, Steve Jackson Games, Iron Crown, Hasbro, Nintendo, and Namco.

Article

Interview

Note: This is not the same person as Greenland-born comic artist Dan Smith (1865-1934).

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1
Rank 3334
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 7.11
Num Owned 52
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2002
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.